TURKEY TROT    MARATHON, HALF, 10K, and 5K      
Long Beach, CA      
Thursday, November 24, 2016      
HAPPY THANKSGIVING!      
       
MARATHON      
  Lana Kanen 4:07:39 Group 2
  Raul Santana  6:40:00 Group 2
  Jim Grimes 6:41:19 Group 2
  Haywood Crowder 7:48:02 Group 2
  Jim Simpson 7:48:33 Group 2
       
HALF      
1st Mark Piccone 1:38:40 Group 1
2nd Lindsey Halter 1:48:53 Group 1
3rd Bethany Schramm 2:22:05 Group 1
4th Phil Holmes 2:24:57 Group 1
5th Filomena Avila 2:28:00 Group 1
6th Moises Martinez 2:34:52 Group 1
7th Jessica Escobar 2:37:45 Group 1
8th Jorge Escobar 2:37:46 Group 1
9th Karen Winter 2:39:02 Group 1
10th Bryan Martinez 3:18:13 Group 1
11th Margaret Pfeiffer 3:46:25 Group 1
12th Cecelia Pfeiffer 3:46:25 Group 1
13th Mary Ellen Bashaw 3:55:19 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Kevin Wilkinson 0:42:44 Group 1
2nd Haley Wilkinson 0:44:15 Group 1
3rd John Busby 0:44:49 Group 1
4th Lona Pham 0:50:28 Group 1
5th Jennifer Schlesinger 0:50:50 Group 1
6th Bryant Hua 0:56:02 Group 1
7th Karina Ramirez 0:56:20 Group 1
8th Tanya Williams 0:59:58 Group 1
9th Jose Castro 1:02:54 Group 1
10th Michelle Bonadonna 1:02:56 Group 1
11th James Ahumada 1:02:59 Group 1
12th John Alpago 1:05:53 Group 1
13th Jonathan Perkinson 1:09:30 Group 1
14th Steve Hernandez 1:11:07 Group 1
15th Naomi Hernandez 1:11:07 Group 1
16th Aime Van Steenbergen 1:11:19 Group 1
17th Kim Holloway 1:18:03 Group 1
18th Nili Steiner 1:18:04 Group 1
19th Isobel Civen 1:22:04 Group 1
20th Monica Busby 1:22:47 Group 1
21st Patricia Frias 1:29:23 Group 1
       
5K      
       
1st Avdan Perez 0:21:44 Group 1
2nd Arabella Perez 0:22:26 Group 1
3rd Jeffrey Wasilauski 0:22:50 Group 1
4th Jasmine Lanza 0:23:35 Group 1
5th Mia Lanza 0:23:35 Group 1
6th Michael McClure 0:23:59 Group 1
7th Jason Russell 0:25:09 Group 1
8th Erin Powers 0:25:17 Group 1
9th Catherine Neumann 0:25:18 Group 1
10th Dylan Moir 0:25:23 Group 1
11th Trent Langston 0:27:22 Group 1
12th Jazzy Reynoso 0:27:33 Group 1
13th William Dunnington 0:28:18 Group 1
14th Jane Huddas 0:28:35 Group 1
15th Chris Bonzer 0:28:47 Group 1
16th Elsner Hernandez 0:28:59 Group 1
17th Sergio Trujillo 0:29:20 Group 1
18th Matthew Jefferson 0:29:43 Group 1
19th Alex Villarete 0:29:44 Group 1
20th John Huddas 0:30:42 Group 1
21st Megan Stidhan 0:31:10 Group 1
22nd Tyler Ziton 0:31:40 Group 1
23rd Evelyn Mejia 0:32:22 Group 1
24th Erick Mejia 0:32:23 Group 1
25th Denise Lejan 0:32:36 Group 1
26th Dan Fleming 0:33:33 Group 1
27th Violeta Heisler 0:34:13 Group 1
28th Kathy Voreh-Husek 0:34:41 Group 1
29th Charles Boyd 0:34:46 Group 1
30th Yvonne Vasquez-Morales 0:34:47 Group 1
31st Lynwood Langston 0:35:43 Group 1
32nd Gennifer Bohannon 0:35:59 Group 1
33rd Cecia Hernandez 0:37:51 Group 1
34th Johanna Kalert 0:37:52 Group 1
35th Michelle Hua 0:38:01 Group 1
36th Micheal Roa 0:38:38 Group 1
37th Alessandra Montes 0:38:39 Group 1
38th Miguel Montes 0:38:40 Group 1
39th Alysia Ransons 0:39:28 Group 1
40th John Martinez, Sr.  0:40:25 Group 1
41st Jennifer Hall 0:40:47 Group 1
42nd Cain Hall 0:40:48 Group 1
43rd Carol Perez 0:41:11 Group 1
44th Renee Brown 0:42:05 Group 1
45th Chandra Kotter 0:43:25 Group 1
46th Shannon Smith 0:44:36 Group 1
47th William Snedden 0:44:40 Group 1
48th Kristen Weaver 0:45:40 Group 1
49th Carl Villarete 0:46:29 Group 1
50th Lynne Villarete 0:46:30 Group 1
51st Chelsea Dunnington 0:48:27 Group 1
52nd Lynne Garcia 0:49:59 Group 1
53rd Antonio Estrada 0:50:54 Group 1
54th Courtney Steis 0:51:08 Group 1
55th Michelle Snedden 0:53:06 Group 1
56th Ysabelle Felipe 0:53:50 Group 1
57th Gabriela Leon 0:53:54 Group 1
58th Diana Fernandez 0:54:20 Group 1
59th Gary Herrera 0:54:21 Group 1
60th Monica Fernandez 0:54:22 Group 1
61st Leo Robert Zarate 0:54:40 Group 1
62nd Dina Rivas 0:54:41 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!!