ROCK THE BAYSHORE

Long Beach, CA

Saturday April 15, 2017

MARATHON

1st Carol Kamin  4:25:07 Group 1
2nd  Rizza Madarang 4:46:30 Group 1 
3rd Shilpa Ganasyam 5:05:30 Group 1
4th Dale Roberts 6:27:42 Group 1
5th Raul Santana 6:27:57 Group 1
6th Joe Reilly 6:55:37 Group 1
7th Haywood Crowder 7:51:45 Group 1

HALF MARATHON

1st Shanae Santana 1:20:20 Group 1
2nd  Loren Zitomersky 1:28:17 Group 1 
3rd Maria Hodaes 1:40:41 Group 1
4th Bo Andrada 1:45:36 Group 1
5th Rose Bachtel 1:45:37 Group 1
6th Sofia Cruz 1:47:30 Group 1
7th Michael Pesta 1:54:24 Group 1
8th Maite Santos 1:57:01 Group 1
9th Leanna Lynch 1:58:25 Group 1
10th Senny Lynch 2:03:12 Group 1
11th Abeer Jaamour 2:11:11 Group 1
12th Jake Warner 2:20:45 Group 1
13th Gerardo Torres 2:23:18 Group 1
14th Caroline Christian 2:32:18 Group 1
15th Blake Rogers 2:34:48 Group 1
16th Gabriel Espinoza 2:36:27 Group 1
17th Lori Alonzo 2:36:28 Group 1
18th Francisca Garcia 2:39:30 Group 1

10K

1st Annie Onishi 38:16 Group 1
2nd  Maverick Harper 46:29 Group 1 
3rd Niwat Suwanphatthana 53:49 Group 1
4th Alcia Radabaugh 53:49 Group 1
5th Mike Aguilar 53:52 Group 1
6th Melissa Drawn 55:05 Group 1
7th Olive Tulcey 55:50 Group 1
8th Gabriella Guardado 55:52 Group 1
9th Jason Pena 58:00 Group 1
10th Jennifer Wessels 1:03:25 Group 1
11th Minnie Uppal 1:08:28 Group 1
12th Jill Dunham 1:08:54 Group 1
13th Dan Dunham 1:08:55 Group 1
14th David Latting 1:09:01 Group 1
15th Jill Latting 1:09:02 Group 1
16th Carlos Chavez 1:13:40 Group 1
17th Lindon Crow 2:11:47 Group 1
18th Cassie Crow 2:11:48 Group 1

5K

1st  Gary Valle 17:49  Group 1
2nd   Benjamin Kelly 18:32  Group 1 
3rd  Greg Farcia 21:25  Group 1
4th  Maria Rodriguez 25:10  Group 1
5th  Raymond Drawn 27:29  Group 1
6th  Mark Torpoco 30:01  Group 1
7th  Chris Bonzer 30:09  Group 1
8th Frankie Benson 30:23  Group 1
9th Frank Benson  30:24  Group 1
10th  Lucena Benson 31:12  Group 1
11th  Leilani Tupua 32:44  Group 1
12th  Joseph Shinar 32:45  Group 1
13th  Lenor Roman 35:12  Group 1
14th  Grace Torpoco 36:14  Group 1
15th  Kath;eem Hughes 36:43  Group 1
16th  Paul Coggiola 36:59  Group 1
17th  Avery Cortinas 37:41  Group 1
18th  Cynthia Gamino 44:07  Group 1
19th  Luz Siaman 44:08  Group 1
20th Sandrine Eliacin 46:39  Group 1
       
1st Maria Pena 39:24 Group 2
2nd Gretchen Bloom 55:42 Group 2

THANK YOU FOR RUNNING WITH US!