CRUISE THE COAST MARATHON, HALF, 10K, 5K, and 1 MILE  
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, May 15, 2016    
       
MARATHON      
1st Johah Martinez 3:18:03 Group 1
2nd Shelley Johnson 5:31:02 Group 2
3rd Christine Cates 5:32:11 Group 2
4th Mary Fischl 5:57:28 Group 2
4th Brad Schwartz 5:57:28 Group 2
  Raul Santana 5:43:20 Group 2
  Haywood Crowder 7:58:15 Group 2
       
HALF      
1st Thai Truong 1:38:35 Group 1
2nd Patrick Casanta 1:45:00 Group 1
3rd Richard Cutler 1:48:50 Group 1
4th Roy Snyder 1:49:16 Group 1
5th Arturo Polan 2:21:54 Group 1
6th Merideth Olson 2:28:55 Group 1
6th Grace Benasutta 2:28:55 Group 1
8th Tom Hosner 2:38:20 Group 1
9th Stephanie Toledo 2:43:56 Group 1
10th Carlos Quintana 2:52:15 Group 1
11th Erin Solari 2:57:07 Group 1
12th Jackie Hernandez 3:20:59 Group 1
13th Jessica Garcia 3:25:30 Group 1
  Lisa Quijada 2:20:15 Group 1
  Lois Kessel 2:20:15 Group 1
       
10K      
1st  Christian Claveria 0:37:25 Group 1
2nd Kris Miller 0:41:08 Group 1
3rd Anabela Hernandez 0:47:23 Group 1
4th Giulio Ongaro 0:53:14 Group 1
5th Berta Hernandez 0:54:50 Group 1
6th Sharon R. Skorbiansky 0:54:57 Group 1
7th Kenny Rose 0:55:11 Group 1
8th Jack Kallus 0:55:42 Group 1
9th Christopher Torres 1:00:59 Group 1
10th Janet Torres 1:03:01 Group 1
11th Bethany Schramm 1:05:40 Group 1
12th Gabriela De La Cruz Gomez 1:08:04 Group 1
13th Jillian Oft 1:13:44 Group 1
14th Marisol Orozco 1:17:10 Group 1
15th Gus Calderon 1:20:10 Group 1
16th Kimberly Sanchez 1:24:40 Group 1
16th Lori Holloman 1:24:40 Group 1
18th Megan Brown 1:32:05 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Thomas Fleming 0:17:28 Group 1
2nd Nate Cooper 0:17:49 Group 1
3rd Andrew Huerta 0:18:16 Group 1
4th Kevin Camp 0:20:19 Group 1
5th Debbie Debble 0:24:10 Group 1
6th Stephanie Camp 0:25:06 Group 1
7th George Mandujano 0:25:26 Group 1
8th Julian Hylton 0:29:15 Group 1
9th Alex Donsey 0:29:42 Group 1
10th Laura Gad 0:32:17 Group 1
11th Cinnamon Carr 0:39:50 Group 1
12th Kevin Stelle 0:43:14 Group 1
13th Richele Stelle 0:43:16 Group 1
14th Stacy Tam 0:49:31 Group 1
15th John Foster 0:49:55 Group 1
16th Norma Gonzalez 0:53:50 Group 1
17th Jessie Reyes 0:55:38 Group 1
18th Natalie Gonzalez 0:57:05 Group 1
18th Brooke Gomez 0:59:21 Group 1
20th Bernadette Gomez 0:59:21 Group 1
21st Bobby Lux 1:14:31 Group 1
22nd Katherine Francisco 1:22:00 Group 1
22nd Cheryl Whitney 1:22:00 Group 1
       
1 MILE      
1st Sophialynn Robles 0:12:14 Group 1
1st Denise Reyes 0:12:14 Group 1
1st Brody Zuniga 0:12:14 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!!