MARINA CHALLENGE

Long Beach, CA

Sunday April 9th, 2017

MARATHON

 

1st            John Cottam                          3:52:52            Group 1

 

2nd           Ivie Anne Hasegawa              6:25:08          Group 1

 

3rd            Kelley Tenney                          6:25:08          Group 1

 

4th            Jim Grimes                               6:27:35         Group 1

 

5th            Elizabeth Battle                         6:32:11        Group 1

HALF MARATHON

 

1st

Herberto Gomez

1:55:29

Group 1

2nd

Bethany Schramm

2:08:31

Group 1

3rd

Jose Antonio Medrano

2:13:15

Group 1

4th

Monica Ferrel

2:13:16

Group 1

5th

Chris Chadeayne

2:16:01

Group 1

6th

Sarah Whitaker

2:17:54

Group 1

6th

Amber Wetherford

2:17:54

Group 1

8th

Angel Lozano

2:27:52

Group 1

9th

Charlie Alewine

3:02:14

Group 1

10K

 


1st

John Stevenson

44:25

Group 1

2nd

Will Nee

44:58

Group 1

3rd

Julia Beavers

55:09

Group 1

4th

Maribeth Kutsunai

1:02:28

Group 1

5th

Martha Quiroz

1:04:52

Group 1

6th

Eva Kram

1:05:43

Group 1

7th

Adriana Ocampo

1:08:34

Group 1

7th

Carlos Gama

1:08:34

Group 1

9th

Daniel Schey

1:09:57

Group 1

10th

Rocio Paramo

1:12:56

Group 1

11th

Carmen Davis

1:14:11

Group1

12th

Luis Hernandez

1:14:17

Group 1

13th

Patricia Grunfeld

1:33:12

Group 1

14th

Jan Peters

1:35:11

Group 1

5K

 

1st

Sef Pinney

17:59

Group 1

2nd

Carlos Avitia

18:48

Group 1

3rd

Diega Avitia

21:16

Group 1

4th

Caleb Gomez

25:53

Group 1

5th

Kristie Avitia

29:48

Group 1

6th

Ray Rocchi

29:50

Group 1

7th

Katja May

29:56

Group 1

8th

Guna Ramireddy

30:06

Group 1

9th

Sofia Avitia

31:11

Group 1

10th

Derek Kessler

31:23

Group 1

11th

Lisa Kessler

32:04

Group1

12th

Carlos Gutierrez

32:44

Group 1

13th

Roger St. Antoine

34:42

Group 1

14th

Anish Ramireddy

35:50

Group 1

15th

Gail Ulan

35:56

Group 1

16th

Aishani Ramireddy

38:55

Group 1

17th

Gary Lind

47:35

Group 1

18th

Rick Knott

48:48

Group 1

19th

Charlotte Knott

50:53

Group 1

20th

Susana Vaca

50:58

Group 1

21st

Phoebe Knott

55:35

Group 1

22nd

Kris Eisenacher

55:35

Group 1

23rd

Brian Knott

1:01:56

Group 1

THANK YOU FOR RUNNING WTH US!