ROCKIN'  THE COAST MARATHON, HALF, 10K, and 5K  
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, September 11, 2016    
       
MARATHON      
1st Hank Donigan  5:45:40 Group 2
2nd Jim Grimes 6:34:38 Group 2
       
HALF      
1st Nathan Thompson 1:40:04 Group 1
2nd Mitchell Daun 1:47:24 Group 1
3rd Ryan McNutt 1:53:33 Group 1
4th Michael Lynch 1:57:55 Group 1
5th Gloria Lee 1:59:26 Group 1
6th Daniela Saldana 2:00:04 Group 1
7th Carlos Fondeur 2:13:45 Group 1
8th Tara Barton 2:14:58 Group 1
9th Jacqueline Mullen 2:17:30 Group 1
10th Julia Chung 2:23:53 Group 1
11th Sarah Young 2:27:30 Group 1
12h Ben Robb 2:27:52 Group 1
13th Carlos Vertiz 2:32:02 Group 1
14th Patrick Lynch 2:34:32 Group 1
15th Hiroaki Ileno 2:40:16 Group 1
16th Michelle Issleib 2:43:12 Group 1
17th Phil Bernal 2:43:13 Group 1
18th Justine Phillips 2:47:12 Group 1
19th Jayme Cyk 2:56:15 Group 1
20th Janice Aplacador 3:08:25 Group 1
21st Marissa DeLuna 3:09:59 Group 1
22nd Lucy Folte 3:22:45 Group 1
23rd Faith Loranger 3:27:23 Group 1
24th Lisa Clarke 3:27:23 Group 1
25th Tracy Rangel 3:46:12 Group 1
26th Joann Ferrara 4:38:06 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Oswaldo Flourtado 0:34:38 Group 1
2nd Hugo Tapia 0:36:08 Group 1
3rd Arthur Sunga 0:37:30 Group 1
4th John Alahouzos 0:48:30 Group 1
5th Jared Rodrigez 0:50:45 Group 1
6th Sofra Shah 0:53:00 Group 1
7th Anastasia Cruz 0:54:50 Group 1
8th David Teufel 0:54:41 Group 1
9th Jennifer Cao 0:56:13 Group 1
10th Amrit Dhaliwal 0:57:04 Group 1
11th William Barth 1:00:40 Group 1
12th Donna Brccks 1:03:43 Group 1
13th Jeanette Thompson 1:11:48 Group 1
14th Shauna Gilbbly 1:13:55 Group 1
15th Olivia Nrellano 1:40:00 Group 1
16th Lynette Lettsome 1:50:30 Group 1
17th Janine Tafoya 1:58:25 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Micah Jaramillo 0:19:03 Group 1
2nd Scott Collins 0:19:30 Group 1
3rd Jonathan Lunimings 0:25:07 Group 1
4th Natalie Jones 0:25:08 Group 1
5th Chanel 0:27:52 Group 1
6th Scott Roberts 0:28:09 Group 1
7th Jackie Lee 0:30:20 Group 1
8th Kaaveh Zargar 0:33:05 Group 1
9th Ben Johnson 0:33:21 Group 1
10th Elaine Bantista 0:33:45 Group 1
11th Charles Wilform 0:34:58 Group 1
12th Margie Gonzales 0:38:50 Group 1
13th Marcia Phee 0:39:20 Group 1
14th Alyson McGibbon 0:39:21 Group 1
15th Elisha Cabrera 0:40:39 Group 1
16th Caroline Evans 0:43:10 Group 1
17th Shelly Stovall 0:43:11 Group 1
18th PJ Barnes 0:46:50 Group 1
19th Ricardo Rodriguez 0:49:41 Group 1
20th Gretchen Bloom 0:51:59 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!!