ROCK THE COAST MARATHON, HALF, 10K, &  5K   
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, September 25, 2016    
       
MARATHON      
1st Raul Santana 6:31:11 Group 1
2nd Jim Gtimes 6:36:53 Group 1
3rd Alberto Perusset 7:10:08 Group 1
       
HALF      
1st Amy Lyons 1:47:55 Group 1
2nd Jacob Jacobo 1:51:17 Group 1
3rd Lauren Krebs 1:55:08 Group 1
4th Brady Rickman 1:57:00 Group 1
5th Jessie Nelson 1:57:45 Group 1
6th Gregor Horspool 1:58:18 Group 1
7th Zack Walters 2:05:35 Group 1
8th Jamie Craig 2:09:15 Group 1
9th David Khair 2:23:27 Group 1
10th Karyl Roberts 2:25:56 Group 1
11th Marie Kneffer 2:25:57 Group 1
12th Lucille Conti 2:28:00 Group 1
13th Nirmalsinh Gohil 2:28:44 Group 1
14th Cassandra Ramos 2:30:59 Group 1
15th Janet Reyes 2:34:30 Group 1
16th Catherine Elix 2:35:00 Group 1
17th Christina Jacobo 2:35:01 Group 1
18th Tom Hosner 2:36:15 Group 1
19th Erin Lagomarisino 2:37:33 Group 1
20th Amy Johnson 2:43:39 Group 1
21st Daniel Johnson 2:43:39 Group 1
22nd Aaron Heaton 2:50:50 Group 1
23rd Maria Maldonado 2:55:14 Group 1
24th Jackie Berger 3:02:48 Group 1
25th Carlos Mendez 3:04:55 Group 1
26th Jazma Tapia 3:10:55 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Peter Merwyn 0:47:07 Group 1
2nd Yasuto Nakaa 0:49:09 Group 1
3rd Joseph Peterson 0:51:16 Group 1
4th Mike Danyleiko 0:56:25 Group 1
5th Kayla Sakamoto 0:56:47 Group 1
6th Maggie Cabral 1:00:22 Group 1
7th Erin Field 1:13:37 Group 1
8th Yongmi Jung 1:22:30 Group 1
9th Melinda Libed 1:22:31 Group 1
10th Paul  Ortega 1:22:43 Group 1
11th Chera Kim 1:23:10 Group 1
12th Beckha Goh 1:29:12 Group 1
13th Kevin Gregory 1:42:24 Group 1
14th Hannah Stonoha 2:04:05 Group 1
15th Pablo Cerrato 2:04:06 Group 1
16th Mary Milroy  2:18:00 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Jeffrey Thrash 0:21:54 Group 1
2nd Roy Snyder 0:22:02 Group 1
3rd Mary Ann Hill 0:22:13 Group 1
4th Jie Liang Lou 0:24:30 Group 1
5th Jason Coleman 0:31:33 Group 1
6th Jordan Ramirez 0:32:04 Group 1
7th Iris Thrash 0:36:35 Group 1
8th Julie Voong 0:38:00 Group 1
9th Allen Salazar 0:38:48 Group 1
10th Marcus Salazar 0:42:40 Group 1
11th Amy Larson 0:42:51 Group 1
12th Terry Lowe 0:42:52 Group 1
13th Barbara Tustin 0:42:53 Group 1
14th Wallace Trieu 0:43:30 Group 1
15th Rio Salazar 0:44:18 Group 1
16th Luke Diongzon 0:50:25 Group 1
17th Myra Diongzon 0:50:26 Group 1
18th Elisa Rivera 0:50:44 Group 1
19th Roman Trinidad 0:50:45 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!!