RUN THE BEACH MARATHON, HALF, 10K &  5K  
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday July 31, 2016    
       
MARATHON      
1st Anette Ekelius 3:54:05 Group 1
2nd Hank Donigan 5:47:20 Group 1
3rd Liz Gmerek 6:29:47 Group 1
4th Jim Grimes 6:38:20 Group 1
5th Joe Reilly 7:13:51 Group 1
       
HALF      
1st Roberto Espinosa 1:41:34 Group 1
2nd Saman Iashkari 1:42:00 Group 1
3rd Kira McNally 1:48:37 Group 1
4th Simone Wasbin 1:51:26 Group 1
5th James Rumm 1:53:49 Group 1
6th Carolina Rumm 1:55:10 Group 1
7th Bernadette Blashill 1:55:44 Group 1
8th Nicholas Cooper 2:13:52 Group 1
9th Raymond Mendoza 2:14:40 Group 1
10th John Carr 2:21:59 Group 1
11th Tom Hosner 2:24:19 Group 1
12th Irv Dingle 2:30:43 Group 1
13th Shivani Yardi 2:30:50 Group 1
14th Wen Yang 2:31:31 Group 1
15th Erin Diya 2:38:42 Group 1
16th Michelle Yamacuchi 2:38:43 Group 1
17th Marissa deLuna 3:36:20 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Tomas Rodarte 0:45:54 Group 1
2nd Mark Fetter 0:46:05 Group 1
3rd Justin Axelrod 0:47:39 Group 1
4th Bowden McNally 0:53:41 Group 1
5th Cinko Marcinko 0:56:22 Group 1
6th Nancy Brewton 0:56:59 Group 1
7th Alexis Jimenez 1:00:28 Group 1
8th Maria Jiminez 1:03:03 Group 1
9th Kelly Proven Zano 1:05:47 Group 1
10th Alexa Axelrod 1:05:55 Group 1
11th Wendy Sevillano Gardea 1:06:19 Group 1
12th Sonia Llamas 1:14:48 Group 1
13th Erin Field 1:16:54 Group 1
14th Kevin Gregory 1:27:54 Group 1
15th Wendy Sanchez 1:49:26 Group 1
16th Rosemary Herrera 1:49:50 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Gaspar Patino-Palacios 0:22:29 Group 1
2nd Kristinna Hernandez 0:22:35 Group 1
3rd William Barth 0:27:25 Group 1
4th Lanie Le 0:27:26 Group 1
5th Laney Kapgan 0:29:15 Group 1
6th Mark Harmon 0:30:48 Group 1
7th Serena Josel 0:31:20 Group 1
8th Jessica Nevarez 0:33:07 Group 1
9th Jeanette Perez 0:33:38 Group 1
10th Steve Trapani 0:33:34 Group 1
11th Luis Perez 0:33:38 Group 1
12th Dulce Barton 0:34:16 Group 1
13th Todd Hunter 0:36:13 Group 1
14th Mary Lou Cappel 0:36:39 Group 1
15th Daniel Roth 0:37:52 Group 1
16th Anh Vo 0:41:00 Group 1
17th Jim Palmer 0:43:45 Group 1
18th Steven Berg 0:46:42 Group 1
19th Colin Shrosnider 0:47:38 Group 1
20th Justin Axelrod 0:47:39 Group 1
21st Marcus Salazar Barga 0:48:58 Group 1
22nd Allen Salazar Barga 0:49:37 Group 1
23rd Luke Diongzon 0:53:25 Group 1
24th Rio Salazar 0:53:26 Group 1
25th Myra Diongzon 0:53:27 Group 1
26th Brisban Saloj 1:00:29 Group 1
27th Kaitlin Salazar-Mesina 1:04:45 Group 1
28th Michelle Salazar Mesina 1:04:46 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!!