ROCKIN' THE OCEAN MARATHON, HALF, 10K, &  5K   
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, June 26, 2016    
       
MARATHON      
1st Violeta Heisler 5:05:12 Group 1
2nd Brad Schwartz 5:48:43 Group 1
2nd Mary Fischl 5:48:43 Group 1
4th Raul Santana 6:17:40 Group 1
5th Laura Sohaskey 6:20:21 Group 1
6th Jim Grimes 6:33:18 Group 1
7th Alberto Perusset 6:41:02 Group 1
8th Joe Reilly 6:51:13 Group 1
9th Jim Simpson 8:51:29 Group 1
9th Larry Macon 8:51:29 Group 1
       
HALF      
1st Gustavo Guiterrez 1:47:13 Group 1
2nd Paul Kelly 1:50:23 Group 1
3rd Jonathan Pablo 2:02:07 Group 1
4th Rachel Ekman 2:04:10 Group 1
5th Gabriel Nunez 2:05:05 Group 1
6th Christopher Hosea 2:11:35 Group 1
7th Gesica Happach 2:12:57 Group 1
8th Shelby Sauer 2:14:15 Group 1
9th Paul Sauer 2:14:16 Group 1
10th Tanya Williams 2:17:16 Group 1
11th Eric Yoshimitsu 2:18:12 Group 1
12th Erin Reckinger 2:19:33 Group 1
13th Robert Reckinger 2:19:33 Group 1
14th Mia Lancaster 2:22:15 Group 1
15th Xavier Guiterrez 2:22:55 Group 1
16th Tom Hosner 2:24:35 Group 1
17th David Bulahan 2:24:54 Group 1
18th Jacob Jansen 2:35:25 Group 1
19th Paul Jansen 2:35:26 Group 1
20th Jessica Walsk 2:36:48 Group 1
21st Jamie Beidler 2:37:07 Group 1
22nd Sarina Taylor 2:37:08 Group 1
23rd Barb Purcell 2:40:55 Group 1
24th Norman Veierstanier 2:41:35 Group 1
25th Margarita Soloria 2:41:36 Group 1
26th Matthew Feibush 2:48:17 Group 1
27th Amy Engel 2:48:18 Group 1
28th Robert Pratt 2:53:25 Group 1
29th Natalia Salazar 2:57:14 Group 1
30th Jennifer Hocking 2:57:15 Group 1
31st Monica Labadia  3:19:24 Group 1
32nd Colleen Hollington 3:20:39 Group 1
33rd Chelsea Evans 3:21:02 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Robert Trimble 0:57:40 Group 1
2nd Winnie Laurel 1:01:34 Group 1
3rd Krista Chaison 1:02:39 Group 1
4th Linda Varnell 1:04:10 Group 1
5th Justine Dell 1:05:25 Group 1
6th April Gonzales 1:07:26 Group 1
7th Tina Conger 1:08:52 Group 1
8th Tracy Eschenbrenner 1:11:20 Group 1
9th Lisa Franks 1:11:28 Group 1
10th April Yoshioka 1:11:29 Group 1
11th Beth Johnson 1:19:19 Group 1
12th Melissa Smith 1:41:23 Group 1
13th Jeff Tobin 1:41:24 Group 1
14th Gilbert Romo 1:46:38 Group 1
15th Karen Maldonado 1:46:39 Group 1
16th Michelle Tobin 1:52:21 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Alex Barajas 0:24:29 Group 1
2nd Lizette Pina 0:31:59 Group 1
3rd Victoria Shea 0:33:30 Group 1
4th Kimberlee Ranz 0:39:50 Group 1
5th Mercy Sanchez 0:39:51 Group 1
6th Yuxin Fang 0:40:29 Group 1
7th Yi Feng 0:40:46 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!!