FATHER'S DAY

Long Beach, CA

Sunday, June 18, 2017

 

Photography by Steve Heisler.

Steve Heisler Photography

MARATHON

1st Samuel Friedman 3:42:58
2nd Shigeo Ogino 4:13:13
3rd Bethany Schramm 4:51:02
4th Martin Zhang 5:20:45
5th Brandon Johnson 5:33:59
6th Levi Shank 5:46:46
7th Raul Santana 6:23:12
8th Jim Grimes 6:26:11
9th Alberto Perusset 7:11:25
10th Joe Reilly 7:13:51
11th Laurence Macon 7:37:16

HALF MARATHON

1st Francisco Pina 1:21:31 Group 1
2nd Ipolito Solano 1:45:43 Group 1
3rd Jose Rodriguez 1:52:13 Group 1
4th Marina Cervantes 1:56:18 Group 1
5th Ana Portales 2:00:04 Group 1
6th Chris Alexander 2:00:26 Group 1
7th Hailee Cimmarusti 2:02:43 Group 1
8th Chris Sharp 2:02:44 Group 1
9th Ann Viramontes 2:04:33 Group 1
10th Edgar Cadena 2:07:58 Group 1
11th Arturo Portales 2:07:59 Group 1
12th Marleni Tovar 2:12:52 Group 1
13th Dave Corapi 2:24:27 Group 1
14th Sam StJohn 2:39:08 Group 1
15th Andrew Perez 2:44:03 Group 1
16th David Hyatt 2:54:53 Group 1
17th Maricris Beauchamp 3:03:59 Group 1
18th Ivan Tovar 3:04:19 Group 1
19th Fernando Rodriguez 3:06:31 Group 1
20th Anupama Gobalon 3:27:44 Group 1
21st Tara Markland 3:34:29 Group 1
22nd Andre Lu 3:35:04 Group 1
       
1st Laura Mesones 2:05:58 Group 2
2nd Rosie Gomez 2:16:30 Group 2

10K

1st Marco Williams 45:41
2nd Joshua Michel Malouli 47:44
3rd Justin Jimenez 49:09
4th JunSun Park 52:49
5th YonSun Park 52:50
6th Malek Guerbaoui 53:20
7th Kamel Guerbaoui 53:21
8th Carlos Estivariz 55:03
9th Dan Voicesca 55:33
10th Archie Bailey 56:15
11th Jennifer Knox 59:54 
12th Raul Medina, Jr. 1:02:58
13th Dona McBride 1:03:07
14th Isaias Espinoza 1:06:59
15th Satiro de Oliveira 1:10:15
16th Reine Medina 1:11:47
17th Tomas Ramos 1:12:50
18th Jose Nunez, Jr. 1:17:45
19th Isaac Espinoza 1:34:24

5K

1st David Anderson 19:46 Group 1
2nd Milton Rodriguez 22:03 Group 1
3rd Chanel Jones 23:08 Group 1
4th Simon Friedman 29:32 Group 1
5th Jason Lambrich 29:37 Group 1
6th Ivy Moon 29:56 Group 1
7th Pha Chhay-Sar 30:19 Group 1
8th Daniel Aguilar, Jr. 31:42 Group 1
9th Annie Bolding 32:12 Group 1
10th Juventino Cobian 32:22 Group 1
11th Sophie Bartley 32:44 Group 1
12th Roger Bartley 32:45 Group 1
13th Carie Krumme 32:55 Group 1
14th Adrian Briones 33:52 Group 1
15th Veronica Gonzalez 34:02 Group 1
16th Chris Bonzer 34:20 Group 1
17th David Alexander 35:03 Group 1
18th Margarita Aguilar 36:13 Group 1
19th William Doolittle 36:40 Group 1
20th Magaly Rodriguez 37:48 Group 1
21st Gladys Serrano 37:57 Group 1
22nd Adriana Serrano 37:58 Group 1
23rd  Jane Williams  38:05  Group 1 
24th Paul Sap 39:49 Group 1
25th Frances Jackson 39:50 Group 1
26th Savannah Alexander 40:29 Group 1
27th Jessica Sharp 40:40 Group 1
28th Harumy Rodriguez 40:49 Group 1
29th Emma Zaboth 41:36 Group 1
30th Michael Zaboth 41:37 Group 1
31st Leoncio JR IV Jaudalso 41:38 Group 1
32nd Alyssa Samson 41:39 Group 1
33rd Mark Jaudalso 41:40 Group 1
34th Daniel Roth 41:46 Group 1
35th Maribel Cobian 41:47 Group 1
36th Magdalena Cobian 41:48 Group 1
37th Stephanie Aguilar 41:49 Group 1
38th Nicole Rodriguez 43:49 Group 1
39th Mora Bijoux 43:59 Group 1
40th Mark Carter 44:39 Group 1
41st Dontay McDay 48:18 Group 1
42nd Janeth Alexander 48:55 Group 1
43rd Daniel Aguilar 51:10 Group 1
44th Jocelyn Cobian 51:11 Group 1
45th Izumi Vialpando 51:20 Group 1
46th Eder Martins 1:10:59 Group 1
47th Gislaine Martins 1:11:41 Group 1
       
- Allison Bloom 47:30 Group 2