ROCKIN' THE COAST MARATHON, HALF, 10K,  5K & 1 MILE  
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, May 29, 2016    
       
MARATHON      
1st Jim Grimes 6:30:29 Group 1
2nd Haywood Crowder 7:28:14 Group 1
       
HALF      
1st BrieAnn Osgood 1:49:05 Group 1
2nd Joseph Acosta 1:54:22 Group 1
3rd Meredith Boles 1:57:58 Group 1
4th Mary Cheffers 1:59:35 Group 1
5th Mark Amiola 2:01:52 Group 1
6th Marita Montes 2:04:58 Group 1
7th Camille Medrano 2:07:15 Group 1
8th Robert Acosta 2:08:52 Group 1
9th Vinh Hoang 2:10:53 Group 1
10th Jonathan Kim 2:14:00 Group 1
11th Pranav Gangerla 2:20:18 Group 1
12th Martin Herman 2:23:06 Group 1
13th Sophia Acosta 2:30:15 Group 1
13th Rachel Breuklander 2:30:15 Group 1
15th Grace Kim 2:33:04 Group 1
16th Jane Kim 2:34:59 Group 1
17th John Kim 2:41:53 Group 1
18th Maria de Bellard 2:42:02 Group 1
19th Rishi Jajoo 2:56:35 Group 1
20th Leonard Ruiz 3:46:02 Group 1
  Tom Hosner 2:26:12 Group 2
  Jo Dudley 2:35:57 Group 2
  Dale Roberts 3:39:35 Group 2
       
10K      
1st Ligaya Lange 0:51:45 Group 1
2nd Ismael Magana 0:52:42 Group 1
2nd Dave Kneeland 0:52:42 Group 1
4th Erika Eneyda Ruiz 0:54:39 Group 1
4th Mauricio Cuevas 0:54:39 Group 1
6th Eric Schallert 0:54:46 Group 1
7th William Sevilla 0:57:27 Group 1
8th Jessica Schaefer 0:58:20 Group 1
9th Jenny Foti 0:58:32 Group 1
10th Brittney Ramirez 0:58:48 Group 1
11th Nick DeRoulhac 0:58:48 Group 1
12th Mike Robinson 0:59:02 Group 1
13th Hope Robinson 0:59:02 Group 1
14th Daniel Rost 0:59:39 Group 1
15th Tim Kopaceski 1:01:44 Group 1
16th Valerie Carricaburu 1:02:44 Group 1
16th Marie Dennis 1:02:44 Group 1
18th Charles Drake 1:05:15 Group 1
18th Sara Drake 1:05:15 Group 1
20th Ramon Flores 1:06:32 Group 1
21st Kristin Schallert 1:06:52 Group 1
22nd Alicia Jones 1:07:17 Group 1
23rd Jacqueline Zambrana 1:12:06 Group 1
24th Marci Myers 1:12:06 Group 1
25th Bryan Manjarrez 1:23:32 Group 1
26th Stephen Wren 1:29:12 Group 1
27th Elizabeth Kim 1:44:20 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Mark Corgan 0:24:20 Group 1
2nd Karen Chavez 0:29:05 Group 1
3rd Annette Nishida 0:29:59 Group 1
4th Zeba Wunderlich 0:30:02 Group 1
5th Andrew McQuarrie 0:30:30 Group 1
5th Kate McQuarrie 0:30:30 Group 1
7th Raquel Chavez 0:31:02 Group 1
8th Kimberly Vaca 0:32:17 Group 1
9th Trisha Kooba 0:32:42 Group 1
10th Raul Delgado 0:33:58 Group 1
11th Victoria Urenia 0:36:38 Group 1
12th Stuart Green 0:39:05 Group 1
13th Melissa Fournier 0:39:36 Group 1
14th Edward Fournier 0:39:36 Group 1
15th Sandra Riveria 0:40:14 Group 1
16th Angie Walker 0:47:38 Group 1
17th Bridgette Caprich 0:57:25 Group 1
       
1 MILE      
1st Hannah Cargan 0:07:43 Group 1
2nd Louis Baur 0:08:50 Group 1
3rd Abigail Baur 0:11:32 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!!