ROCK THE MARINA MARATHON, HALF, 10K, and 5K  
Long Beach, CA    
Saturday, May 28, 2016    
       
MARATHON      
1st Kevin Hanna 3:31:29 Group 1
2nd Keeley Parker 4:00:46 Group 1
3rd Scott Richardson 4:08:57 Group 1
4th Alex Scott 4:20:03 Group 1
5th Emily Nielsen 4:32:50 Group 1
6th Bethany Parker 4:54:24 Group 1
7th Megan Leigh 5:07:26 Group 1
  Haywood Crowder 7:47:28 Group 1
       
HALF      
1st Alex Segler 1:27:19 Group 1
2nd Manfred Kamer 1:35:30 Group 1
3rd Kamel Aquichaoui 1:35:50 Group 1
4th Corvan Allen 1:39:09 Group 1
5th William Fang 1:39:26 Group 1
6th Norimasa Tahara 1:42:50 Group 1
7th Michael Warfield 1:45:11 Group 1
8th Veronica Williams 1:45:26 Group 1
9th Matthew Borkowski 1:46:55 Group 1
10th Israel Garcia 1:48:44 Group 1
11th Jose Lang 1:52:09 Group 1
12th Andy Martinez 1:55:54 Group 1
13th Rebekah Van Natta 1:56:45 Group 1
14th Graham Hoffman 2:00:17 Group 1
15th Lana Kanen 2:00:27 Group 1
16th Carol Kamin 2:05:16 Group 1
17th Emily Klenda 2:07:28 Group 1
18th Brittney Carolina 2:07:55 Group 1
19th Gabriel Salazer 2:07:56 Group 1
20th May Fong-Chih 2:11:22 Group 1
21st Kristine Le 2:12:35 Group 1
22nd Desirae Lopez 2:28:02 Group 1
23rd Tom Hosner 2:29:01 Group 1
24th Michelle Kuester 2:30:15 Group 1
25th Irene Enlia 2:39:37 Group 1
26th Heike Rodriguez 2:44:29 Group 1
27th Diana Becerra 2:55:48 Group 1
28th BJ Thomas Gerona 3:08:01 Group 1
28th Nicole  Gerona 3:08:01 Group 1
30th Ashley Gayton 3:18:42 Group 1
31st Mandy Womach 4:19:17 Group 1
32nd Robin Watson 4:19:17 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Ronald Reich 0:46:47 Group 1
2nd Zachary Branch 0:53:04 Group 1
2nd Hale Atwell 0:53:04 Group 1
4th Elaine Eddow 0:53:47 Group 1
5th Linda Henson-Hubb 0:54:30 Group 1
5th Natalie Washington 0:54:30 Group 1
7th Russell Foss 0:57:19 Group 1
8th Karin Kamer 1:00:19 Group 1
9th Chastity Dotson 1:01;10 Group 1
10th Tanya Le 1:02:30 Group 1
11th Carmina Garcia 1:04:27 Group 1
12th Marissa Foss 1:05:16 Group 1
13th Tiffany Lamphere 1:05:18 Group 1
14th Sonya Lopez 1:05:40 Group 1
15th Robert Dotson 1:10:10 Group 1
16th Hope Farley 1:10:25 Group 1
17th Tiffany Daugherty 1:12:34 Group 1
18th Jose Olvera 1:15:05 Group 1
19th Michele Sais 1:16:00 Group 1
20th Steven Seal 0:52:11 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Jeffrey Wasilanski 0:23:50 Group 1
2nd Gerardo Diaz 0:29:34 Group 1
3rd Mayra Diaz 0:29:41 Group 1
4th Lenetta Brown 0:30:35 Group 1
5th Alicia Alvardo 0:36:40 Group 1
6th Kristina Damon 0:38:11 Group 1
7th Juan Escobedo 0:40:02 Group 1
7th Natalie Avila 0:40:02 Group 1
9th Iliya Pesic 0:42:19 Group 1
10th Amit Patel 0:44:02 Group 1
11th Claire Nguyen 0:47:55 Group 1
12th Katie Seal 0:52:07 Group 1
12th Robert Walton 0:52:07 Group 1
14th Robert Gray 0:53:50 Group 1
14th Derbra Gray 0:53:50 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!!