BLAZE the MARINA MARATHON, HALF, 10K & 5K  
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, March 5, 2017    
       
MARATHON      
1st Cory Hankwitz 3:39:30 Group 1
2nd Amy Cook 4:30:51 Group 1
3rd Bethany Schramm 4:48:00 Group 1
4th Jim Grimes 6:20:50 Group 1
5th Raul Santana 6:29:07 Group 1
6th Jim Simpson 6:52:18 Group 1
       
HALF      
1st Jeval De Jesus 1:19:58 Group 1
2nd Jose Carlos Guerrero 1:43:09 Group 1
3rd Justin Alams 1:52:49 Group 1
4th Christopher Mendoza 1:55:08 Group 1
5th James Goran 2:08:59 Group 1
6th Jonathan Pablo 2:14:18 Group 1
7th David Sun 2:15:59 Group 1
8th Sarah Keung 2:18:26 Group 1
9th Steven Keung 2:18:27 Group 1
10th Carol Li 2:21:31 Group 1
11th Morgan Hsu 2:45:30 Group 1
12th Jennifer Li 2:45:31 Group 1
13th Natalie Tjandra 2:47:35 Group 1
14th Dante Sanchez, Jr. 2:54:30 Group 1
15th Alberto Perusset 3:37:06 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Alec Fillmore 0:39:32 Group 1
2nd Rick Ekstein 0:41:24 Group 1
3rd Juan Sarrero 0:47:37 Group 1
4th Kevin Chang 0:52:56 Group 1
5th Stephen Chow 0:53:43 Group 1
6th Jeff Poulter 0:54:29 Group 1
7th Jason Ekinaka 0:57:26 Group 1
8th Geoffrey Lo 0:57:39 Group 1
9th Miguel Silva 0:59:45 Group 1
10th Ivy Moon 1:04:52 Group 1
11th Elizabeth Lang 1:04:59 Group 1
12th Esther Garcia 1:14:53 Group 1
13th Cara Shea 1:15:27 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Brandon Palacios 0:18:57 Group 1
2nd Ray Snyder 0:21:38 Group 1
3rd Lucas Ocampo 0:23:29 Group 1
4th Constanco Rosado 0:24:42 Group 1
5th Megha Tomasiewiaz 0:25:44 Group 1
6th Kelly Carson 0:26:12 Group 1
7th Bianca Serrano 0:26:36 Group 1
8th Raymond Alaweneh 0:27:03 Group 1
9th Alex Chien 0:29:20 Group 1
10th Elizabeth Estrada 0:29:35 Group 1
11th Sam Poursaleh 0:31:45 Group 1
12th Tim Tavarez 0:32:44 Group 1
13th Nataly Avendano 0:33:38 Group 1
14th Jordan Ramirez 0:36:49 Group 1
15th Debra Hall 0:38:21 Group 1
16th Vida Reid 0:38:22 Group 1
17th Danny Doan Nguyen 0:38:25 Group 1
18th Daniel Roth 0:39:48 Group 1
19th Tiffany Wheelhouse 0:40:38 Group 1
20th Kimberly Carson 0:44:50 Group 1
21st Linda Carson 0:44:51 Group 1
22nd Rachael Kogon 0:46:44 Group 1
23rd PJ Barnes 0:47:16 Group 1
24th Melissa Harris 0:48:30 Group 1
  Gretchen Bloom 0:53:13 Group 2
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!