ROCK THE COAST/ST. PATRICK'S DAY MARATHON, HALF, 10K & 5K
Long Beach, CA    
Saturday, March 18, 2017    
       
MARATHON      
1st Matt Prindle 4:37:56 Group 1
2nd Angel Reyes 5:20:00 Group 1
3rd Raul Santana 5:59:03 Group 1
  Joe Reilly 7:07:07 Group 2
  Haywood Crowder 8:16:32 Group 2
       
HALF      
1st Marlon Simpson 1:46:43 Group 1
2nd Shaun Sagar 1:51:37 Group 1
3rd Anthony Lappe 1:51:54 Group 1
4th Jose A.M. Hernandez 1:54:03 Group 1
5th Scot Simpson 2:00:22 Group 1
6th Tom Cheng 2:01:12 Group 1
7th Julie Finaldi 2:05:17 Group 1
8th Diego Moreno 2:06:59 Group 1
9th Carol Kamin 2:10:14 Group 1
10th Rachel Ross 2:10:55 Group 1
11th Susan Lauge 2:10:59 Group 1
12th Carrie Gausemel 2:14:41 Group 1
13th Susan Covarrubias 2:16:06 Group 1
14th Cortney Carr 2:17:59 Group 1
15th Linda Boyd 2:20:33 Group 1
16th Morgan Clay 2:21:00 Group 1
17th Jeremy Reyna 2:22:52 Group 1
18th Christopher Parker 2:23:43 Group 1
19th Donna Certosimo 2:27:52 Group 1
20th Sarah Makiejus 2:28:13 Group 1
21st Edden Weller 2:28:14 Group 1
22nd Anne Madriaga 2:34:28 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Logan Goodrich 0:37:06 Group 1
2nd Jay Grubb 0:45:46 Group 1
3rd Robert Maldanado 0:49:23 Group 1
4th Richard Wester 0:52:23 Group 1
5th Aram Hernandez 0:52:40 Group 1
6th Bethany Schramm 0:54:29 Group 1
7th Sylvia Guerrero 0:55:07 Group 1
8th Mattew Cox 0:55:42 Group 1
9th Mark Krauss 0:58:12 Group 1
10th Matthew Timmerman 0:59:10 Group 1
11th Shannon Kordek 1:01:18 Group 1
12th Amy Ramirez 1:01:26 Group 1
13th Varun Mathur 1:02:09 Group 1
14th Kathy Garcia 1:03:08 Group 1
15th Babak Bijarchi 1:03:22 Group 1
16th Janet McLeod 1:05:58 Group 1
17th Pam Ogden 1:08:03 Group 1
18th Chandra Kincaid 1:08:54 Group 1
19th Lynda Glasgow 1:09:05 Group 1
20th Jonathon White 1:09:38 Group 1
21st Samantha Chessman 1:09:35 Group 1
22nd Daniel Lopez 1:13:02 Group 1
23rd Erika Cortez Rodriguez 1:14:59 Group 1
24th Danielle Perkins 1:15:59 Group 1
25th Natalie Longoria 1:16:16 Group 1
26th Brian Wolney 1:16:17 Group 1
27th Anglea Broussard 1:16:55 Group 1
28th Tinnecha Richey 1:17:21 Group 1
29th Sarah Bader 1:18:48 Group 1
30th Diana Cabrera 1:19:24 Group 1
31st Pricilla McNair 1:23:26 Group 1
32nd Cheryl Siemmens 1:25:24 Group 1
33rd Michael Jones 1:25:25 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Martin Nguyen 0:21:56 Group 1
2nd Sarah La Roque 0:21:58 Group 1
3rd Romero Lopez 0:24:49 Group 1
4th Adrian Izanhour 0:24:49 Group 1
5th Jamie Kisely 0:26:19 Group 1
6th Coby Gausemel 0:26:36 Group 1
7th Dayo Adesokan 0:27:29 Group 1
8th Jorrell Bonner 0:27:30 Group 1
9th Amanda Laufer 0:27:39 Group 1
10th Aankur Mahajan 0:28:36 Group 1
11th Stephanie Beltran 0:29:25 Group 1
12th Victor Lopez 0:31:08 Group 1
13th Molly Gausemel 0:32:18 Group 1
14th Salvador Beltran, Jr 0:32:39 Group 1
15th Ryan Glenn 0:34:06 Group 1
16th Eva Yanez-Dawson 0:34:34 Group 1
17th Kimberly Wade 0:37:47 Group 1
18th Torie Sadat 0:37:58 Group 1
19th Paige Schadt 0:38:10 Group 1
20th Bekah Lee 0:38:35 Group 1
21st Peter Castillo 0:39:35 Group 1
22nd Harmony Reyes 0:41:59 Group 1
23rd Myra Reyes 0:42:52 Group 1
24th Brenda De Loza 0:43:00 Group 1
25th Adrienne De Loza 0:43:01 Group 1
26th Carlos Beltran 0:44:39 Group 1
27th Salvador Beltran, Sr 0:44:40 Group 1
28th Paul Moore 0:45:46 Group 1
29th Christy Moore 0:45:47 Group 1
30th Javier Galvan 0:46:13 Group 1
31st Jennifer Kim 0:46:14 Group 1
32nd Mary Ann Laufer 0:47:20 Group 1
33rd Cynthia Leanos 0:47:47 Group 1
34th Mia Velarde 0:48:15 Group 1
35th Magdalena Jacobo 0:49:37 Group 1
36th Carmella Andrade 0:49:51 Group 1
37th Lourdes Gonzales 0:49:52 Group 1
38th Susan Maynard 0:54:25 Group 1
39th Jason Maynard 0:54:26 Group 1
40th Margarita Beltran 0:57:20 Group 1
41st Robert Gray 0:57:40 Group 1
42nd Debra Gray 0:57:41 Group 1
43rd Benjamin Penacruz 1:01:33 Group 1
44th Julisa Penacruz 1:01:34 Group 1
45th Saul Penacruz 1:01:35 Group 1
46th Christina Lopez 1:01:43 Group 1
47th Kelli Dobbins 1:01:44 Group 1
48th Gisselle Fernandez 1:09:33 Group 1
49th Andrea Delladello 1:13:10 Group 1
50th Justin Beltran 1:18:40 Group 1
51st Leah Gonzales 1:28:47 Group 1
52nd Mireya Riuaz 1:34:20 Group 1
  Gretchen Bloom 0:59:56 Group 2
  Chris Bonzer 0:59:56 Group 2
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!