SUMMER'S END

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, August 31, 2019

MARATHON

1st Joseph Lee 4:28:40
2nd Emily Haag 4:36:39
3rd Joselin Rivas 5:55:04
4th Raul Santana 6:27:54
5th Joe Reilly 7:35:14

¾ MARATHON

1st Shangrila Rendon 3:32:28

HALF MARATHON

1st David Chinttenden 1:38:14 Group 1
2nd Amber Schmitt 1:41:15 Group 1
3rd Jannat Oikinine 1:54:00 Group 1
4th Camille Chinttenden 2:07:06 Group 1
5th Bethany Schramm 2:13:12 Group 1
6th Holly Edgin 2:15:42 Group 1
7th Dee Dee Urquhart 2:55:00 Group 1
8th Guillermo Ulloa, Jr. 3:14:50 Group 1
       
1st Jesse Solorzano 1:59:20 Group 2
2nd Paul Taylor 2:13:40 Group 2
3rd Robert Hardin 2:23:35 Group 2
4th James Vintzel 2:56:34 Group 2
5th Daria Kelley 3:17:33 Group 2
6th Angela Kanish 4:49:12 Group 2

15K

1st Chris Bonzer 1:40:43 Group 1
       
1st Kurt Laufer 1:20:26 Group 2

10K

1st

Richard

Ledain Santiago

0:39:52
2nd Jon Lapham 0:49:15
3rd Christian Miller 0:53:40
4th Yvette Schemenauer 0:55:41
5th Sina Soheili 0:57:34
6th Zachariah Acosta 1:03:35
7th Tracy Judy 1:05:32
8th Tiffany Wright 1:06:15
9th Matilde Lopez 1:07:53
9th Bri Norlock 1:07:53
11th Felicia Young 1:11:47
12th Hortencia Huerta 1:12:01
13th Stephanie Ulrich 1:18:00
14th Matt Schemenauer 1:18:44
15th Jared DeWald 1:21:47
15th Cheyenne Ryan 1:21:47
17th Jim Grimes 1:22:41

5K

1st

Ali Arsan

0:18:24 Group 1
2nd Michael Suzuki

0:19:44

Group 1
3rd Danny Sullivan 0:23:54 Group 1
4th Jaime De La Torre 0:24:13 Group 1
5th Sam Perez 0:24:25 Group 1
6th Ciro Ochoa 0:24:58 Group 1
7th Ali Lee 0:25:05 Group 1
8th Kate Sullivan 0:25:58 Group 1
9th Brian Sullivan 0:26:06 Group 1
10th Joe Sullivan 0:26:27 Group 1
11th Ricardo Flores 0:27:33 Group 1
12th Andrew Wagner 0:29:05 Group 1
13th George Wright 0:29:55 Group 1
14th Leann Sullivan 0:31:29 Group 1
15th Jema Amit 0:34:15 Group 1
16th Jonathan Brown 0:35:04 Group 1
17th Marisa Simon 0:35:22 Group 1
18th Mathew Weninger 0:42:24 Group 1
19th Ashley Craft 0:42:26 Group 1
20th Sandy Clerc 0:46:32 Group 1
21st

Sandra

Mohand Oussaid

0:53:03 Group 1
22nd Kelly Wiewandt 0:55:17 Group 1
23rd Patricia Wright 0:59:59 Group 1
24th Luca Wright 1:00:50 Group 1
25th Aaron Ulloa 1:05:45 Group 1
25th Jaelyn Ulloa 1:05:45 Group 1
25th Michelle Ulloa 1:05:45 Group 1
       
1st Rhonda Mayes 0:57:50 Group 2