ROCK THE 4TH

Long Beach, CA

Thursday, July 4, 2019

MARATHON

1st Dylan Hancook 3:16:33 Group 1
2nd Marc Herrmann 3:57:27 Group 1
3rd Uli Muser 4:08:08 Group 1
4th Charlie Dewey 4:13:07 Group 1
5th Kaleb Owens 4:16:00 Group 1
6th Emily Haag 4:33:41 Group 1
7th David Iniquez 4:49:21 Group 1
8th Renee Roberts 4:55:29 Group 1
9th Kody Chuang 5:22:04 Group 1
10th John Burgos 5:25:43 Group 1
11th Patty Clay 5:43:06 Group 1
12th Marvin Morales 6:09:26 Group 1
       
1st Nick Johnston 4:26:03 Group 2
2nd Tracy Thomas 5:16:04 Group 2
3rd Hank Donigan 5:44:59 Group 2
4th Marlene Henry 5:58:01 Group 2
5th Guillermo Rios 7:23:10 Group 2
6th Haywood Crowder 7:58:32 Group 2
7th Joe Reilly 7:59:31 Group 2
8th Theresa Burrows 7:59:48 Group 2

⅔ MARATHON

1st Austin Smith

2:22:49

2nd Fahad Habib 3:09:52
3rd Brianna Clay 4:00:01

HALF MARATHON

1st Long Tran 1:24:18 Group 1  
2nd Pablo Orozco 1:37:55 Group 1  
3rd Hector Perez 1:54:34 Group 1  
4th Traver Mayfield 1:58:31 Group 1  
5th Miguel Franco 2:06:01 Group 1  
6th Greg Horspool 2:07:56 Group 1  
7th Sara Coppage 2:16:52 Group 1  
8th Ronald Hall 2:17:53 Group 1  
9th Jim Mann 2:17:54 Group 1  
10th Krista Mann 2:17:55 Group 1  
11th Michelle Medina 2:20:29 Group 1  
12th Alejandra Esteves 2:31:54 Group 1  
13th Kathryn Burgos 2:33:00 Group 1  
14th Jacqueline Burgos 3:05:03 Group 1  
15th Kathy Barnes 3:21:44 Group 1  
         
1st Satiro De Oliveira 1:59:06 Group 2  
2nd Erika Capistran 2:03:58 Group 2  
3rd Amy Chambers 2:18:09 Group 2 7-day streak!
4th Tom Hosner 2:23:03 Group 2  
5th Tracy Vasquez 3:15:18 Group 2  
6th Jim Grimes 3:15:21 Group 2 7-day streak!
7th Julia Beavers 4:07:19 Group 2  

15K

1st Ted Glisson

1:57:53

1st Lores Schwind 1:57:53
3rd Diana Aikey 2:12:28
3rd Sylvia Aikey 2:12:28
5th Jose Pena 2:15:31

10K

1st Justin Wever 0:52:29 Group 1  
2nd Sandy Urrea 0:59:02 Group 1  
3rd Jennifer McGuire 1:01:31 Group 1  
4th Chanel Crigler 1:02:44 Group 1  
5th Sherri Hansel 1:05:45 Group 1  
6th Brian Hnerta 1:11:45 Group 1  
7th Eric Hansel 1:29:05 Group 1  
8th Alberto Perusset 1:48:52 Group 1  
         
1st William Barth 0:57:39 Group 2 7-day streak!
2nd Byron Melton 1:01:52 Group 2  
3rd Luis Capistran 1:02:56 Group 2  
4th Nikki Russo 1:03:21 Group 2  

5K

1st Anthony "A.J." Miera 0:18:47 Group 1  
2nd Sebastian Legaspi 0:19:54 Group 1  
3rd Matthew Lucero 0:20:21 Group 1  
4th Isaiah Cruz 0:20:22 Group 1  
5th Lorin Neiger 0:20:41 Group 1  
6th Adam Arias 0:22:41 Group 1  
7th Ryan Nishiyama 0:22:42 Group 1  
8th Jesse Castillo 0:24:47 Group 1  
9th Mark Copeland 0:25:21 Group 1  
10th Scott Meyers 0:25:29 Group 1  
11th Andrea Meyers 0:25:29 Group 1  
12th Anthony Miera 0:27:26 Group 1  
13th Stacey Casper 0:28:03 Group 1  
14th Jess Wadleigh 0:28:12 Group 1  
15th Luis Chavez 0:28:39 Group 1  
15th Sarah Copeland 0:28:39 Group 1  
15th Jerome Riordan 0:28:39 Group 1  
18th Mariana Liquidano 0:29:16 Group 1  
19th Victor Thompson 0:29:21 Group 1  
20th Michael Tomilowitz 0:31:15 Group 1  
21st Jorlenise Avelar 0:32:24 Group 1  
22nd Dominic Witter 0:32:27 Group 1  
23rd Brandon Quezada 0:33:58 Group 1  
24th Jackie Lucero 0:34:08 Group 1  
25th Eric Brown 0:34:14 Group 1  
26th Jamilton Escobar 0:34:24 Group 1  
26th Brenda Murillo 0:34:24 Group 1  
28th Laurent Repass 0:34:33 Group 1  
29th Heather Tomilowitz 0:34:46 Group 1  
30th

Shirl

Watson Van Der Plas

0:35:37 Group 1  
31st

Chelsea Guerrero

0:37:55 Group 1  
32nd

Rachel Adame

0:39:26 Group 1  
33rd

Kent Dalton

0:40:07 Group 1  
34th

Grace Hwang

0:42:53 Group 1  
34th

Kimberly Nieto

0:42:53 Group 1  
36th

Diana Nguyen

0:45:34 Group 1  
37th

Charlene Ong

0:46:05 Group 1  
38th

Karen Slaughter

0:46:47 Group 1  
39th

Erika Alfaro

0:46:49 Group 1  
40th

Alfredo Ong

0:48:41 Group 1  
41st

Laura Dalton

0:50:35 Group 1  
42nd

Felita Treadwell

0:54:52 Group 1  
43rd

Reyna Alcantar

0:54:53 Group 1  
44th

Heather Davis

0:56:41 Group 1  
44th

Melissa Smith

0:56:41 Group 1  
46th

Sally Lachman

0:59:59 Group 1  
47th

Ethan Roque

1:06:15 Group 1  
48th

Isabel Roque

1:06:21 Group 1  
49th

Gamaliel Evangelista

1:13:36 Group 1  
49th

Maria Rodriguez

1:13:36 Group 1  
         
1st

Chuck Sohaskey

0:27:29 Group 2  
2nd

Laura Sohaskey

0:27:29 Group 2  
3rd

Randy Lehmkuhl

0:38:24 Group 2  
3rd

Ryan Lehmkuhl

0:38:24 Group 2  
3rd

Vanessa Lehmkuhl

0:38:24 Group 2  
6th

Trinity Hansel

0:42:08 Group 2  
6th

Tara Hansel

0:42:08 Group 2  
8th

Laura Tracy

0:45:28 Group 2 7-day streak!