BLAZE THE COAST

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, July 27, 2019

MARATHON

1st Jessica Zaiss 4:14:14 Group 1
2nd Steve Saloma 4:26:20 Group 1
       
1st Raul Santana 6:47:19 Group 2
2nd Guillermo Rios 7:48:19 Group 2
3rd Joe Reilly 7:52:00 Group 2

¾ MARATHON

1st Joseph Pak 2:15:54

HALF MARATHON

1st Micheal Lynn 1:46:36 Group 1
2nd Arturo Vega 1:51:48 Group 1
3rd Pia Hoegh 2:02:55 Group 1
4th Katherine Steinbach 2:15:24 Group 1
5th Bethany Schramm 2:21:03 Group 1
6th Adam Oakley 2:28:57 Group 1
7th Kathleen Joy Capulong 2:31:45 Group 1
8th Alexis Kutscher 2:32:32 Group 1
9th Katie Cox 2:57:23 Group 1
9th Kelly Maw 2:57:23 Group 1
11th Sandro Soler Ferro 3:14:58 Group 1
       
1st Alfred Murphy 1:47:34 Group 2
2nd Marshon Caulton 2:04:20 Group 2
3rd Qui-Shawn Tran 2:04:46 Group 2
4th Shaan Sethi 2:18:35 Group 2
5th Laura Sohaskey 2:20:51 Group 2
6th David Chu 2:21:16 Group 2
7th Jim Grimes 3:15:47 Group 2
8th Dulce Barton 3:22:36 Group 2
9th Daniel Graham 3:38:18 Group 2

15K

1st Larry Kramer 1:20:14
2nd Brian Moskal 1:21:07
3rd Erika Kramer 1:43:59
4th Stacy Oinuma 2:24:17

10K

1st Rocky Peterson 0:35:42 Group 1
2nd Ese Scott 0:44:56 Group 1
3rd Roberto Pastor 0:48:13 Group 1
4th Maribel Anchondo 0:51:21 Group 1
5th Joyce Li 0:55:26 Group 1
6th Carmelita James 0:57:03 Group 1
7th Beatrix Whipple 1:02:12 Group 1
8th Wahash Alsabah 1:04:03 Group 1
9th Christopher McCoy 1:06:44 Group 1
10th Miki Uchiyama 1:15:33 Group 1
       
1st Amy Chambers 0:56:06 Group 2
2nd David Krautter 0:56:10 Group 2
3rd Christy Moya 1:40:29 Group 2

5K

1st Ashley Davis 0:20:51 Group 1
2nd Kimdal Sweet 0:22:26 Group 1
3rd Romero Lopez 0:23:22 Group 1
4th Juana Bustamante 0:25:12 Group 1
5th John Kwon 0:26:19 Group 1
6th Mitchell Black 0:26:39 Group 1
7th Ed Kim 0:27:59 Group 1
8th Alan Chen 0:28:23 Group 1
9th Paul Kim 0:29:30 Group 1
10th Christian Kim 0:32:41 Group 1
11th Andrea Noronha 0:33:48 Group 1
12th Indira Jimenez 0:34:16 Group 1
13th Heather Grant 0:34:25 Group 1
14th Alexander Jimenez 0:34:45 Group 1
15th Masaki Takahashi 0:37:19 Group 1
15th Sena Takahashi 0:37:19 Group 1
17th Bianca Jimenez 0:37:36 Group 1
17th Brenda Oyervides 0:37:36 Group 1
19th Lillian Brotherson 0:39:34 Group 1
20th Russell Hargrove 0:40:24 Group 1
21st Nour Alsabah 0:47:40 Group 1
22nd Flor Hernandez 0:47:55 Group 1
23rd April Hernandez 0:47:56 Group 1
24th Jose de Jesus Herrera 0:57:36 Group 1
24th Adamari Oyervides 0:57:36 Group 1
26th Abdulazeez Alsabah 0:58:50 Group 1
       
1st Varun Prakash 0:30:57 Group 2