ROCKIN' JULY

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, July 13, 2019

MARATHON

1st Kaleb Owens 3:59:43 Group 1
2nd Casey Crawford 4:35:06 Group 1
3rd David Verschoor 4:41:15 Group 1
4th Minh Tran 5:16:18 Group 1
       
1st Nancy Mitchum 6:24:09 Group 2
2nd Raul Santana 6:51:03 Group 2
3rd Guillermo Rios 7:39:41 Group 2
4th Joe Reilly 7:58:07 Group 2

HALF MARATHON

1st Zenen Hernandez 1:34:55 Group 1
2nd Mari Doan 2:08:54 Group 1
3rd Sondra Hodge 2:09:22 Group 1
4th Kate Mikus 2:14:21 Group 1
5th Anthony Gastelum 2:25:51 Group 1
       
1st Tommy Vargas 1:13:07 Group 2
2nd Candida Spicer 1:58:57 Group 2
3rd Rizza Madarang 2:15:31 Group 2
4th Daniel Betancourt 2:37:44 Group 2
5th Andrew Kim 2:45:02 Group 2
5th Regina Kim 2:45:02 Group 2
7th Tom Hosner 2:53:44 Group 2
8th Jim Grimes 3:14:39 Group 2
9th Theresa Moore 3:15:45 Group 2

15K

1st Lori Kearns 1:16:16 Group 1
2nd John Kearns 1:16:34 Group 1
3rd Shirley Paglia 1:37:11 Group 1
       
1st Lydia Torres 2:39:41 Group 2

10K

1st Lauren Lucas 0:47:09 Group 1
1st Logan Lucas 0:47:09 Group 1
3rd Guadalupe Bobadilla 0:49:21 Group 1
4th Fransisco Orellana 0:53:07 Group 1
5th Adam Ruiz 0:54:49 Group 1
6th Stalin Sanchez 0:55:41 Group 1
7th Francisco Olivares 0:59:12 Group 1
8th Jennifer Lara 1:00:34 Group 1
9th Josh Hattrup 1:06:55 Group 1
10th David Sermersheim 1:08:18 Group 1
11th Anahi Garcia 1:12:04 Group 1
12th Ted Glisson 1:15:23 Group 1
13th Terri Linder 1:20:04 Group 1
14th Stephanie Ulrich 1:21:10 Group 1
15th Eric Rodriguez 1:21:19 Group 1
       
1st Jinwon Jang 0:54:21 Group 2
2nd Betty Hwang 0:54:26 Group 2
3rd Lily Munoz 0:55:01 Group 2

5K

1st Martin Vega 0:22:39 Group 1
1st Chris Bentajado 0:24:07 Group 1
3rd Joses Diaz 0:25:17 Group 1
4th Aunsha Hall-Everett 0:27:41 Group 1
5th Hortencia Huerta 0:30:24 Group 1
5th Matilde Lopez 0:30:24 Group 1
7th Joe Parker 0:31:31 Group 1
8th Jason Clawson 0:31:53 Group 1
9th Shannon Kratky 0:32:31 Group 1
10th Jean Flores 0:32:59 Group 1
11th Justin Harris 0:34:07 Group 1
12th Bocho Racini 0:34:41 Group 1
13th Kailyn D'Aguiar 0:37:28 Group 1
14th Margarita Gutierrez 0:37:51 Group 1
15th Paola Gonzalez 0:38:15 Group 1
16th Lesley Figueroa 0:38:18 Group 1
17th Elizabeth Cruz 0:43:25 Group 1
18th Allan Gilbert 0:45:51 Group 1
19th Emily Gancy 0:46:13 Group 1
20th Jaclyn Abing 0:50:03 Group 1
21st Jonathan Abing 0:50:11 Group 1
22nd Jessee Martinez 0:52:18 Group 1
23rd Mary Ann Quirvan 0:52:33 Group 1
24th Heather McNeil 1:04:24 Group 1
25th Deborah McCargo 1:06:31 Group 1
       
1st Xovanna Hernandez 0:44:06 Group 2