BEACHMANIA

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, May 25, 2019

MARATHON

1st Greg Gomez 4:24:17 Group 1
2nd Nicole Rote 5:20:40 Group 1
3rd Chris Thornton 5:26:37 Group 1
       
1st Raul Santana 6:49:19 Group 2

HALF MARATHON

1st Juan Gonzalez 1:45:31 Group 1
2nd Patty Carey 2:01:55 Group 1
3rd Jose Ochoa 2:07:57 Group 1
4th Christina Alex 2:09:10 Group 1
5th Martina Norell 2:09:11 Group 1
6th Richard Basamba 2:40:41 Group 1
7th Roger Martin 2:50:21 Group 1
8th Christine Marquez 3:39:29 Group 1
       
1st Cristina Reyes 2:14:30 Group 2
2nd Athena Nassar 2:44:30 Group 2
3rd Jim Grimes 3:10:12 Group 2

15K

1st Abby Carstetter 1:32:32
1st Caty Rozema 1:32:32
3rd Sandy Arion Urrea 1:34:18
4th Chandra Fechtelkotter 2:19:17

10K

1st Jayson Warsuma 0:43:29 Group 1
2nd Ese Scott 0:45:10 Group 1
3rd David Krautter 0:48:42 Group 1
4th Quenton Metz 0:52:35 Group 1
5th Amy Chambers 0:53:11 Group 1
6th Brandon Lutz 0:58:40 Group 1
7th Duncan McKinnon 0:59:18 Group 1
8th Hailey Stenberg 0:59:19 Group 1
9th Jericho Rodriguez 1:01:38 Group 1
10th Rebecca Warren 1:08:02 Group 1
11th Jasmine Limosnero 1:10:08 Group 1
12th Ben Ortiz 1:10:22 Group 1
13th Daniel Delgado 1:10:48 Group 1
14th Daniel Cueva 1:11:10 Group 1
14th Tammy Ordonez 1:11:10 Group 1
16th Eli Rollins 1:11:59 Group 1
17th Kathy Rodriguez 1:12:28 Group 1
17th Cindy Rollins 1:12:28 Group 1
19th Michael Carey 1:44:29 Group 1
       
1st William Barth 0:53:50 Group 2

5K

1st Joshua Baltierra 0:16:10 Group 1
2nd Michael Kondro 0:16:59 Group 1
3rd Emanuel Jimenez 0:19:38 Group 1
4th Katherine De La Cruz 0:19:39 Group 1
5th Andres Burgos 0:21:15 Group 1
6th Akin Evans 0:25:39 Group 1
7th Jaidee Villaflor 0:26:00 Group 1
8th Sheryl Callos 0:26:05 Group 1
9th Erlin Santos 0:27:28 Group 1
10th Marvin De La Cruz 0:33:03 Group 1
10th Linh To 0:33:03 Group 1
12th Kiani Burger 0:33:49 Group 1
12th Kim Lee 0:33:49 Group 1
14th Carl Calhoun 0:34:42 Group 1
15th Nicole Witenstein 0:37:31 Group 1
16th Elizabeth Freeman 0:38:32 Group 1
17th

Jonathan

Quinones-Berry

0:38:36 Group 1
18th Danielle Givens 0:40:09 Group 1
19th Shawna Watson 0:42:37 Group 1
20th Anna Ruiz 0:43:52 Group 1
21st Cindy Ruiz 0:48:04 Group 1
22nd Greg Killingsworth 0:52:52 Group 1
23rd Laura Tweedt 1:07:32 Group 1
23rd Suzanne Wood 1:07:32 Group 1
       
1st Kristine Gonzalez 0:29:05 Group 2