ROCK THE OCEAN

Β 

β„‚.𝔸.ℝ. πŸ™πŸ˜π•‹β„ π”Έβ„•β„•π•€π•π”Όβ„π•Šπ”Έβ„π• ℝ𝔸ℂ𝔼

Β 

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, MayΒ 11, 2019

MARATHON

1st Eddie Hahn 3:38:20 Group 1
2nd Alexandra Taylor 3:59:55 Group 1
3rd Jacquelyn Petersen 4:40:45 Group 1
4th David Verschoor 4:45:42 Group 1
5th Chris Lambright 5:22:25 Group 1
6th Brandon Eyring 5:22:30 Group 1
6th Tate Petersen 5:22:30 Group 1
Β  Β  Β  Β 
1st Dale Roberts 6:33:15 Group 2
2nd Raul Santana 6:43:33 Group 2
3rd Joe Reilly 7:30:12 Group 2

HALF MARATHON

1st Zachary Hsi 1:41:05 Group 1
2nd Omid Shamoil 1:57:31 Group 1
3rd Adam Bonilla 1:57:56 Group 1
4th Mike Hsi 1:58:01 Group 1
5th Katherine Mosack 2:04:45 Group 1
6th Elizabeth Bailey 2:10:35 Group 1
7th Soliman Eid 2:10:48 Group 1
8th Henry Polanco 2:11:55 Group 1
9th Tricia Duncan 2:15:30 Group 1
10th Elaine Hense 2:17:10 Group 1
11th Chaohui Zeng 2:22:45 Group 1
12th Jaye Kliewer 2:22:55 Group 1
13th Steve Miliam 2:37:15 Group 1
14th David Booher 2:37:17 Group 1
14th Nicholas Downs 2:37:17 Group 1
14th Nicholas Maricich 2:37:17 Group 1
Β  Β  Β  Β 
1st Irving Lopez 1:48:55 Group 2
2nd Donato Cortes 1:53:37 Group 2
3rd Alper Kulturel 1:57:28 Group 2
4th Haylee Morales 2:16:36 Group 2
5th Stacy Lee 2:58:00 Group 2
6th Daria Kelley 3:17:43 Group 2
7th Jim Grimes 3:20:28 Group 2

15K

1st Erin Golden 1:18:44
2nd Maribel Crosthwaite 1:33:24
3rd Rebecca Boczek 2:08:40

10K

1st Albert Galli 0:51:48 Group 1
2nd Res Short 1:01:45 Group 1
3rd Kaitlyn Tostado 1:02:03 Group 1
4th Norma Alcala 1:03:13 Group 1
5th Maria Ruiz Brion 1:06:54 Group 1
6th Ed Dennis 1:07:55 Group 1
6th Jenny Dennis 1:07:55 Group 1
8th Sheila Golden 1:11:29 Group 1
9th Natalie Ellender 1:13:27 Group 1
Β  Β  Β  Β 
1st Rachel Meltzer 1:00:00 Group 2
2nd Sam Hahn 1:20:22 Group 2
3rd Violeta Heisler 1:22:43 Group 2

5K

1st Donovan Zavala 0:16:32 Group 1
2nd Joseph Nagothu 0:20:08 Group 1
3rd Ese Scott 0:20:27 Group 1
4th Carlos Calderon 0:22:21 Group 1
5th Dann Angelo Amoyen 0:27:06 Group 1
6th Abdul Jumani 0:27:07 Group 1
7th Cynthia Pompa 0:29:15 Group 1
7th Roy Saenz 0:29:15 Group 1
9th Abhinethri Ramaiah 0:29:29 Group 1
10th Rachel Geller 0:30:18 Group 1
11th Yu-Ming "Tony" Liang 0:32:00 Group 1
11th Nan-Wei Yu 0:32:00 Group 1
13th Weicheng Sun 0:33:21 Group 1
13th Wengxin Wei 0:33:21 Group 1
15th Tairrashay Minnitee 0:34:33 Group 1
16th Nicole Piela 0:35:03 Group 1
17th Aracely Huerta 0:37:42 Group 1
18th Candy Larsen 0:37:59 Group 1
19th Joanna Ochoa 0:41:36 Group 1
20th Olive Onoy 0:47:37 Group 1
21st Drew Barton 0:56:18 Group 1
21st Jennifer Barton 0:56:18 Group 1
23rd Woo Kang 1:06:39 Group 1
23rd Hyung Kim 1:06:39 Group 1
25th Hye Kang 1:07:30 Group 1
25th Young Kim 1:07:30 Group 1
Β  Β  Β  Β 
1st Laura Sohasky 0:29:02 Group 2
2nd Chuck Sohasky 0:34:29 Group 2
3rd Leah Hill 0:37:14 Group 2