HOPPY EASTER

Long Beach, CA

Sunday, April 21, 2019

<   Spring 7

MARATHON

1st Laurence Feygin 4:57:02 Group 1  
2nd Gilbert Mojado 5:35:31 Group 1  
         
1st Satiro Oliveira 5:10:20 Group 2 7-day streak!
2nd Nate Wren 5:52:01 Group 2  
3rd Joe Reilly 7:37:54 Group 2  
4th Guillermo Rios 7:45:30 Group 2 7-day streak!

⅔ MARATHON

1st Melissa Tanner 2:05:28
2nd Jeremy Smith 2:16:40
3rd Linda Zaragoza 3:41:22

HALF MARATHON

1st Julie Rocha 2:09:50 Group 1  
2nd Jacqueline Hallgarth 2:16:;36 Group 1  
2nd John Hallgarth 2:16:36 Group 1  
4th Alex Ram 2:18:40 Group 1  
5th Rizza Madarang 2:46:07 Group 1  
6th Martha Ram 2:53:47 Group 1  
6th Steven Ram 2:53:47 Group 1  
         
1st Jim Grimes 3:09:15 Group 2 7-day streak!

15K

1st Juan Fernandez 1:03:05

10K

1st Andrew Wasowicz 0:50:57
2nd Sean Hill 1:06:20
3rd Kenneth Hill 1:06:21
4th Miranda Ageson 1:15:45
4th Ludi Duhay 1:15:45
6th Carmen Espinoza 1:16:28
7th Terri Linder 1:19:32
8th Solange Ruiz 1:40:10

5K

1st Joshua Scholtens 0:21:08 Group 1  
2nd Maggie Fellows 0:23:38 Group 1  
3rd Ricardo Figueroa 0:25:07 Group 1  
4th Hector Gamboa 0:25:13 Group 1  
5th Carl Hay 0:26:28 Group 1  
6th Lisa Kessler 0:28:41 Group 1  
7th Derek Kessler 0:28:42 Group 1  
8th Damarys Orta 0:30:09 Group 1  
9th Lauren Schooner 0:31:26 Group 1  
10th Bryan Orta 0:31:28 Group 1  
11th Yvette Christopher 0:33:00 Group 1  
12th Chris Brennan 0:33:14 Group 1  
12th Karen Piluso 0:33:14 Group 1  
14th Meet Doshi 0:36:41 Group 1  
15th Kirstyn de Jager 0:38:04 Group 1  
16th Daisy Gonzalez 0:38:32 Group 1  
17th Lillian Brotherson 0:40:05 Group 1  
18th Cyndi Griffith 0:44:04 Group 1  
19th Gaby Perez 0:48:16 Group 1  
20th Julia Kent 0:48:17 Group 1  
21st Rick Knott 0:49:03 Group 1  
22nd Gary Lind 0:49:18 Group 1  
23rd Elizabeth Bechtold 0:50:10 Group 1  
24th Stephanie Tappe 0:53:43 Group 1  
25th Lorena Martinez 0:55:30 Group 1  
26th Phoebe Knott 0:57:04 Group 1  
27th Brian Knott 0:57:21 Group 1  
28th Martin Ageson 0:57:38 Group 1  
28th Donna Dean 0:57:38 Group 1  
30th Hannah Schooner 0:57:46 Group 1  
30th Kelly Schooner 0:57:46 Group 1  
32nd Brandon Schooner 0:57:48 Group 1  
33rd Sergio Orta 0:58:08 Group 1  
33rd Douglas Schooner 0:58:08 Group 1  
         
1st Amy Chambers 0:32:47 Group 2 7-day streak!
2nd Mark Monaghan 0:37:44 Group 2  
3rd Lana Monaghan 0:53:42 Group 2