ROCK SAINT PATRICK'S DAY

Long Beach, CA

Sunday, March 17, 2019

MARATHON

1st Sebastian Davies 3:30:01 Group 1
2nd Garrett Plekenpol 3:53:30 Group 1
2nd Sidney Starr 3:53:30 Group 1
4th Armando Palacios 4:54:20 Group 1
5th Greg Horspool 4:55:25 Group 1
       
1st Phillip Okamoto 6:08:22 Group 2
2nd Nate Wren 6:08:25 Group 2
3rd Steven Okamoto 6:11:43 Group 2
4th Guillermo Rios 7:40:10 Group 2
5th Joe Reilly 7:55:37 Group 2

⅔ MARATHON

1st Elizabeth Garcia 3:12:58
2nd Shelly Lim 4:21:21

HALF MARATHON

1st Ravod Tapia 1:33:17
2nd Camila Ramon 1:34:07
3rd Tyler Apperson 1:38:37
4th Quentin Boyer 1:41:21
5th Bernardo Salcedo 1:14:06
6th Andrew Rohrbach 1:44:51
7th Aaron Chancellor 1:47:21
8th Louis Juego 1:48:35
9th Ricardo Angrisani 1:55:53
10th Luis Fernando Saraiva 1:55:55
11th Horacio Morales 1:56:01
12th Rogerio Timmers 1:58:05
13th Brian Lundin 2:09:50
14th Kelly Householder 2:13:45
15th Randall Bybee 2:15:20
16th Rosie Wu 2:16:35
17th Ali Donzanti 2:19:12
18th Evora Russell 2:24:55
19th Carissa Smith 2:26:21
20th Jim Grimes 2:59:59
21st Daria Kelley 3:18:50
22nd Diane La Bomme 3:25:00
22nd Doneva Wickwire 3:25:00

15K

1st Abel Medina 1:17:30 Group 1
2nd Lena Tepper 1:21:40 Group 1
3rd Sashs Shabasov 1:36:28 Group 1
4th Syreta Travis 2:13:04 Group 1
5th Carrie Henley 2:38:00 Group 1
       
1st Alvin Nazareno 1:42:50 Group 2

10K

1st Jeef Leroux 0:37:22
2nd Matt Thomevaasen 0:50:01
3rd Todd Rodney 0:50:13
4th Russell McIntosh 0:50:51
5th Val Abarca 0:53:29
6th Daniel Gerrity 0:55:43
7th Ann Levine 0:56:38
8th David Duenas 0:59:12
9th Frank Ram 0:59:24
10th Josef Madrigal 0:59:39
11th Damon Bloom 1:00:38
12th Sophia George 1:00:52
13th Shantia Razipour 1:03:27
14th Shade Kelly 1:04:56
15th Mark Moynihan 1:05:12
16th Gabriel Ramirez 1:06:27
17th Jessica Washington 1:08:56
18th Dan Merrell 1:10:09
18th Dan Merrell 1:10:09
20th Katrina Johnson 1:11:37
21st Dominic Garcia 1:11:48
22nd James Flynn 1:17:05
22nd Melinda Flynn 1:17:05
24th Helen Cate 1:18:20
25th Luis Ramirez 1:18:22
26th Cindy Coulter 1:21:48
27th Heather Zaragoza 1:24:24
28th Jacqueline McIntosh 1:24:28
29th Jason Travis 1:26:12

5K

1st Sam Schweizer 0:18:30 Group 1
2nd Ezequiel Valenzuela 0:21:16 Group 1
3rd Christopher McGrew 0:22:40 Group 1
4th Beth Schweizer 0:23:23 Group 1
5th Reymundo Reza 0:24:10 Group 1
6th Jonathan Gilliam 0:24:53 Group 1
7th Jon Brong 0:25:21 Group 1
8th Jake Castillo 0:26:05 Group 1
9th Minji Kim 0:27:41 Group 1
10th Shayna Maree Goodin 0:27:58 Group 1
11th Isai Perello 0:28:50 Group 1
12th Brett Byers 0:30:46 Group 1
13th Kate Paulsen 0:30:48 Group 1
14th Sumana Rallapalli 0:30:55 Group 1
15th Sophia Clancy 0:32:07 Group 1
16th Glenda Frias 0:32:15 Group 1
17th Wendy DeVries 0:32:20 Group 1
18th James Goodnight 0:33:08 Group 1
19th Peter Warren 0:33:09 Group 1
20th Larissa Schwartz 0:34:04 Group 1
21st Matthew Leon 0:35:34 Group 1
22nd Tracy Clancy 0:35:41 Group 1
23rd Kayla Hall 0:35:49 Group 1
24th Shyon Bakhtar 0:36:38 Group 1
25th Shannon Melcher 0:37:41 Group 1
26th Samantha Tressler 0:37:52 Group 1
27th Hayley Lewis 0:38:20 Group 1
28th Vivian Gonzalez 0:38:28 Group 1
29th Christina Garcia 0:38:35 Group 1
30th Amy Kolesiak 0:38:54 Group 1
31st Charlyn Bender 0:40:00 Group 1
32nd Lillian Brotherson 0:40:20 Group 1
33rd Nushin Sharifinejad 0:41:47 Group 1
34th Nancy Favia 0:42:03 Group 1
35th Kay Abshier 0:42:30 Group 1
35th James Rogers 0:42:30 Group 1
37th Hoong Yen 0:43:21 Group 1
38th Sheryl Bender 0:47:29 Group 1
39th Jesse Lusher 0:48:33 Group 1
40th Shelley Detweiler 0:48:45 Group 1
41st Bryan DeVries 0:50:15 Group 1
42nd Belinda Rivera 0:50:42 Group 1
43rd Shannon Leong 0:50:43 Group 1
44th Liliana Saenz 0:51:01 Group 1
45th Ivalu Anderson 0:52:02 Group 1
45th Shelly Burkert-Fellers 0:52:02 Group 1
47th Tamara Araya 0:52:03 Group 1
47th Andrea Clawson 0:52:03 Group 1
47th Nicole De Lia 0:52:03 Group 1
47th Kathleen Mest 0:52:03 Group 1
51st Carol Tancredi 0:54:37 Group 1
51st Melissa Wiley 0:54:37 Group 1
53rd Carla Bordeau 0:57:34 Group 1
53rd Cathy Castillo 0:57:34 Group 1
53rd Theresa Gallant 0:57:34 Group 1
56th Amber Washington 0:58:56 Group 1
57th Minnie Sharifinejad 0:59:55 Group 1
58th Cheyanne Smith 1:00:16 Group 1
59th Max Alberhasky 1:02:58 Group 1
59th Ann Boeke 1:02:58 Group 1
61st Ellie Conser 1:02:59 Group 1
62nd Shaheen Bakhtar 1:03:05 Group 1
63rd Kaitlyn Anderson 1:08:02 Group 1
64th Kate Butler RIcks 1:11:58 Group 1
65th Teresa Valez 2:06:08 Group 1
66th Jose Velez 2:06:10 Group 1
       
1st Laura Perez 0:24:07 Group 2
2nd Cristina Perez 0:28:10 Group 2
3rd Kathy Chu 0:37:50 Group 2