HAPPY NEW YEAR

Long Beach, CA

Tuesday, January 1, 2019

MARATHON

1st Wendell Paypa 3:21:21
2nd Marlene Henry 5:45:30
3rd SK Nguyen 6:47:10

HALF MARATHON

1st Anthony Strickland 1:36:36 Group 1
2nd Chris Guillebeau 1:48:21 Group 1
3rd Tom Byers 2:00:45 Group 1
4th CJ Brady 2:00:50 Group 1
5th Fernando Arroyo 2:04:25 Group 1
6th Liam Callaghan 2:11:48 Group 1
7th Taylor Cunahan 2:20:18 Group 1
8th Marianne Ricci 2:23:36 Group 1
9th Mye Laxamana 2:25:58 Group 1
10th Alisa Armendariz 2:31:25 Group 1
11th Alexandra Benson 2:43:00 Group 1
11th Addison Iliria 2:43:00 Group 1
11th Siobhan Quirke 2:43:00 Group 1
14th April Wensel 2:43:40 Group 1
15th Matt Metcalf 2:47:20 Group 1
16th Jeannie Tsai 2:51:02 Group 1
17th Sandra Han 2:59:40 Group 1
17th Thomas Kwon 2:59:40 Group 1
19th Christina Armendariz 3:04:50 Group 1
20th Anja Cole 3:05:17 Group 1
21st Liesl Cole 3:05:44 Group 1
22nd Keith Arnold 3:08:36 Group 1
22nd David Burrows 3:08:36 Group 1
24th Karina Cole 3:10:28 Group 1
25th Kimberly Cole 3:25:25 Group 1
       
1st Debra Mader 2:43:07 Group 2
2nd Jim Grimes  2:56:02 Group 2
3rd Daria Kelley 3:21:07 Group 2
4th Vincent Zendejas 4:22:18 Group 2

15K

1st Zsaella Liwanag 1:50:01
2nd Joseph Dychieca 1:52:43
3rd Kana Kohiyama 2:20:18
4th Zhiquiang Xing 2:20:19

10K

1st Stefanie Barragan 0:45:14 Group 1
2nd Marissa Haggerty 0:52:58 Group 1
3rd John Chauvin 0:53:59 Group 1
4th Dana Twisk 0:55:09 Group 1
5th Monica Byerly 0:55:59 Group 1
6th Greg Horspad 0:56:38 Group 1
7th Mélanie Bousser 0:56:41 Group 1
8th Amy Komatsuzaki 0:58:50 Group 1
9th Karen Kamimae 1:02:36 Group 1
9th Jonathan Pablo 1:02:36 Group 1
11th Renee Brodkin 1:03:55 Group 1
12th Seamus Callaghan 1:05:59 Group 1
13th Helena Ashbridge 1:10:13 Group 1
14th HV Vu 1:12:45 Group 1
15th Jan Twisk 1:13:21 Group 1
16th Brooke York 1:23:22 Group 1
17th Shirley Budd 1:28:18 Group 1
       
1st Juliette Sedochenkoff 1:25:28 Group 2

5K

1st Jayson Warsuma 0:21:26 Group 1
2nd Jayson Salazar 0:26:38 Group 1
3rd John Snyder 0:29:30 Group 1
4th Chen Wu 0:30:12 Group 1
5th Tina Krause 0:30:18 Group 1
6th Kristen Boskia 0:32:30 Group 1
7th Michael Kling 0:32:57 Group 1
8th Derek Praeger 0:33:05 Group 1
8th Veronical Vidal Praeger 0:33:05 Group 1
10th Julia Whalen 0:33:15 Group 1
11th Antoint Fuentes 0:34:07 Group 1
12th Alberto Alonso 0:34:09 Group 1
12th Sofia Alonso 0:34:09 Group 1
14th Frank Landeros 0:35:02 Group 1
14th Olgalucia Landeros 0:35:02 Group 1
16th Lillian Brotherson 0:39:20 Group 1
17th Claudia Molina 0:40:37 Group 1
18th Stephanie Torres 0:42:32 Group 1
19th Ann Kling 0:42:47 Group 1
20th Isabel Solori 0:47:52 Group 1
21st Christina Amato 0:43:08 Group 1
22nd Lydia Cuevas 0:49:47 Group 1
23rd Tanya Jenkins 0:51:03 Group 1
23rd Harry Standberry 0:51:03 Group 1
25th Maya Cervantes 0:51:24 Group 1
26th Debbie Brown 0:51:51 Group 1
26th Nancy Tafoya 0:51:51 Group 1
28th Jason Smith 0:55:40 Group 1
28th Tommy Smith 0:55:40 Group 1
       
1st Angela Lewis 0:48:04 Group 2
1st Rebecca Watkins 0:48:04 Group 2