ROCK THE OCEAN

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, August 4, 2018

MARATHON

1st Kevin Hanna 3:47:43
2nd Victor Diaz 3:51:04
3rd Emily Haag 4:17:47
4th Dan Seith 4:27:13
5th William Herzl 4:52:15
6th Raul Santana 6:16:13

¾ MARATHON

1st Kiela Jimenez 3:52:20 Group 1
2nd Danny Seo 4:00:25 Group 1
       
1st Carlos Tong 4:00:26 Group 2
2nd Filomena Avila 4:13:45 Group 2

HALF MARATHON

1st Sean Cahill 1:40:46 Group 1
2nd Anne Sofie Nielsen 2:05:00 Group 1
3rd Jordanne Laky 2:10:54 Group 1
4th Chloe DeMoes 2:19:24 Group 1
5th Madison Parks 2:30:53 Group 1
6th Jeannine Araiza 2:34:07 Group 1
7th Jonathan Araiza 2:52:48 Group 1
8th Dee Dee Urquhart 2:54:24 Group 1
9th Joseph L. Saley 3:02:46 Group 1
       
1st Paulo Kim 1:57:32 Group 2
2nd Jorge Ibarra 2:07:12 Group 2
3rd Amy Chambers 2:17:46 Group 2
4th Laura Sohaskey 2:20:03 Group 2
5th Celia Ho 2:48:29 Group 2
6th Kristin Pignotti 2:54:51 Group 2
7th Daria Kelley 3:25:29 Group 2

15K

1st Justine Chae 1:58:18

10K

1st Garrick Jensen 0:36:04
2nd Matthew Villasenor 0:45:08
3rd Laura Whithorn 1:05:15
4th Todd Parrill 1:08:10
4th Ron Villanueva 1:08:10
6th Julie Oday 1:16:07
7th Carlton Oday 1:16:09
8th Elaine Litchfield 1:18:14
9th Kelly Hwang 1:19:53
10th Cathy Sheehan 1:23:08
11th Leah Watson 1:27:13
12th Mark Armendariz 1:48:03

5K

1st Ryan Vreeke 0:16:40 Group 1
2nd Walter Plascencia 0:28:35 Group 1
3rd David Sais 0:29:26 Group 1
4th Ivan Alvarado 0:29:27 Group 1
5th Russell Frame 0:29:46 Group 1
6th Alexis Fahey 0:30:42 Group 1
7th Gilbert Lopez 0:31:54 Group 1
8th Li Shen 0:32:40 Group 1
8th Sherman Wong 0:32:40 Group 1
10th Justin Fick 0:33:12 Group 1
11th Holly Frame 0:34:06 Group 1
12th Matthew Frame 0:34:08 Group 1
13th Mariana Tapia 0:34:54 Group 1
14th Dylan Quaid 0:38:05 Group 1
15th Chad Empey 0:38:15 Group 1
16th Dana Quaid 0:38:16 Group 1
17th Serena Carvajal 0:39:45 Group 1
17th Sharlene Santoyo 0:39:45 Group 1
19th Bryce Fluellen 0:40:43 Group 1
20th Jim Sheehan 0:44:35 Group 1
21st Thalia Diazcatano 0:45:07 Group 1
       
1st Kelly Scribner 0:26:16 Group 2
2nd Chris Bonzer 0:29:37 Group 2
3rd Jaime Feldman 0:32:02 Group 2
4th Joseph Wanzala 0:32:43 Group 2
5th Susan Flaherty 0:40:47 Group 2