CRUISIN' THE MARINA

Long Beach, CA

Sunday, July 15, 2018

MARATHON

1st Julio Martinez 4:33:39 Group 1
2nd Raquel Gonzales 4:36:31 Group 1
       
1st Christina Sorenson 6:15:32 Group 2
2nd Joe Reilly 6:52:56 Group 2
3rd Guillermo Rios 7:21:40 Group 2

⅔ MARATHON

1st Marcel Mendoza 2:17:17

HALF MARATHON

1st Jana Sadler 1:38:30 Group 1
2nd Robert Garcia 1:48:50 Group 1
3rd Eric Starks 1:55:40 Group 1
4th Laura Bowman 2:00:35 Group 1
5th Teresa Ortiz 2:09:30 Group 1
6th Natalie Posdaljian 2:25:32 Group 1
7th Rhonda Schmidt 2:26:40 Group 1
8th Luis Echiveste 2:28:40 Group 1
9th Jessica Horn 2:37:38 Group 1
10th Dorothy Chung 2:37:33 Group 1
11th Cheryl Wang 2:37:57 Group 1
12th Yu Wang 2:37:58 Group 1
13th Lauren Murphy 2:48:39 Group 1
14th Dannielle Adler 2:49:12 Group 1
14th Kim Judkins 2:49:12 Group 1
14th Julie Murphy 2:49:12 Group 1
       
1st Tom Hosner 2:20:28 Group 2
2nd Jim Grimes 3:00:34 Group 2

15K

1st Taylor Schad 1:28:56
2nd Kamryn Plechot 1:28:58
3rd Mark Plechot 1:28:59
4th Lori Bein 1:40:37

10K

1st Morelia Venegas 0:46:06
2nd Patrick Carter 0:53:20
3rd Daniel Silva 0:56:30
4th Julie Bernard 0:57:26
5th Kaitlyn Andrew 0:57:51
6th Sarah Silva 0:58:43
7th David Learn 1:04:10
8th Xiaolong Zhao 1:05:24
9th Carmen Hernandez 1:14:56
10th Roger Johnson 1:26:13
11th Andrea Moreno 1:38:08
11th Heidi Tandy 1:38:08

5K

1st Patrick Wells 0:17:53 Group 1
2nd Tom Bourdi 0:20:44 Group 1
3rd Romero Lopez 0:22:40 Group 1
4th Wayland Boozer 0:26:42 Group 1
5th Tom Pellizzari 0:27:53 Group 1
6th Rick Flores 0:28:03 Group 1
7th Tae Park 0:29:59 Group 1
8th Chris Bonzer 0:30:22 Group 1
9th Anna Seo Vardon 0:30:45 Group 1
10th John King 0:31:10 Group 1
11th Jennifer Delgado 0:32:25 Group 1
12th Jorge Gonzalez 0:33:01 Group 1
13th Dinah Tomas 0:33:07 Group 1
14th Aly Acosta 0:33:53 Group 1
15th Eddie Wright 0:34:20 Group 1
16th Jayme Lavoie 0:35:18 Group 1
17th Paul Lavoie 0:37:17 Group 1
18th George Wright 0:37:24 Group 1
19th Kelly Wiewandt 0:39:18 Group 1
20th Dameon Frazier 0:43:59 Group 1
21st Kimberly Galich 0:44:21 Group 1
22nd Ian Johnston 0:48:41 Group 1
23rd Jill Gooman 0:54:17 Group 1
24th Bent Hanlen 0:54:20 Group 1
       
1st Amy Chambers 0:26:38 Group 2