BLAZE THE MARINA

Long Beach, CA

Sunday, July 1, 2018

MARATHON

1st Bethany Schramm

4:57:58

Group 1

4-day streak! 
2nd Tracy Thomas

5:01:01

Group 1

4-day streak!
3rd Sandy Gage

5:10:30

Group 1

 
4th Zachary De Vera

5:28:24

Group 1

 
5th Joseph Berry

5:30:00

Group 1

 

6th Yohani Ramos

5:46:51

Group 1

 
6th Adriel Robles

5:46:51

Group 1

 
8th Gregory Heard

6:24:26

Group 1

 
         
1st Guillermo Rios

7:04:20

Group 2

4-day streak!

⅔ MARATHON

1st Denitsu Hirai

3:39:59

HALF MARATHON

1st Kassandra Mirabal

2:01:37

Group 1

 
2nd Drew Atkins

2:02:15

Group 1

 
3rd Rony Saleeb

2:03:21

Group 1

 
4th Shady Makar

2:03:37

Group 1

 
5th George Soliman

2:03:38

Group 1

 

6th Mariel Tucker

2:12:52

Group 1

 
7th Patricia Naruse

2:15:05

Group 1

 
8th Scarlett Biek

2:26:19

Group 1

4-day streak!
9th Joanna Underwood

2:38:39

Group 1

 
10th Jenessa Balooch

2:38:42

Group 1

 
11th Ta Wei Liu

2:50:22

Group 1

 
12th Jim Grimes

2:57:32

Group 1

4-day streak!
13th Gabriel Cruz

3:02:05

Group 1

 
13th Jen Francis

3:02:05

Group 1

 
15th Bukeka Mbangwa

3:18:50

Group 1

 
16th Daria Kelley

3:18:51

Group 1

 
17th Elizabeth Lam

3:21:32

Group 1

4-day streak!
         
1st Satiro DeOliveira

2:21:56

Group 2

4-day streak!
2nd Cristina Avila

2:42:25

Group 2

 
3rd Christina Sorenson

3:29:58

Group 2

4-day streak!

15K

1st Beth McClinton

1:53:47

Group 1

 
2nd Monique Steffani

2:00:36

Group 1

4-day streak!

10K

1st Leslie Jones

0:46:13

Group 1

 
2nd Steven Xu

0:56:43

Group 1

 
3rd Maricruz Rojas

0:57:17

Group 1

 
4th Anar Salayev

0:58:13

Group 1

 
5th David Learn

0:59:14

Group 1

 

6th Tara O'Hara

0:59:45

Group 1

 
7th Alexandra Smith

1:00:07

Group 1

4-day streak!
8th Jacqueline Rose

1:00:19

Group 1

 
9th Heidy Garcia

1:00:32

Group 1

 
10th Ashley Myers

1:06:35

Group 1

 
11th Erika Jaramillo

1:08:34

Group 1

 
12th Claudia Tejada

1:12:12

Group 1

 
13th Katie Freeman

1:12:46

Group 1

 
14th Shirl Van Der Plas

1:26:17

Group 1

 
15th Adonia Fuller

1:49:37

Group 1

4-day streak!

5K

1st Joseph Pacheco

0:18:29

Group 1

 
2nd Anthony Estrada

0:23:04

Group 1

 
3rd Matthew Givens

0:23:38

Group 1

 
4th Joseph Parsons

0:28:05

Group 1

 
5th Marina Pacheco

0:29:29

Group 1

 

6th Dennis Belmudes

0:31:10

Group 1

 
7th Sunny Diego

0:32:03

Group 1

 
8th Myrold Marcuelo

0:32:04

Group 1

 
9th Abbey Broadhead

0:33:11

Group 1

 
10th Chris Champion

0:33:16

Group 1

4-day streak!
11th Lizzie Biek

0:34:09

Group 1

 
12th Denisse Miranda

0:38:43

Group 1

4-day streak!
13th Kara Taylor

0:39:19

Group 1

 
14th Tammie Broadhead

0:40:32

Group 1

 
15th Jennifer Guerreva

0:41:11

Group 1

 
15th Marial Romero

0:41:11

Group 1

 
17th Karen Slaughter

0:48:08

Group 1

4-day streak!
18th Evelyn Linares

0:48:10

Group 1

 
19th Nazli Boroshan

0:48:16

Group 1

 
20th John Pacheco

0:51:41

Group 1  
21st Mike Gravagno

0:53:40

Group 1  
22nd Dina Contreras

0:58:56

Group 1  
         
1st Amanda Luckman

0:30:22

Group 2  
1st Cos Sebastian

0:30:22

Group 2  
3rd Amy Chambers

0:31:14

Group 2 4-day streak!
4th Barbara Tramonte

0:36:31

Group 2 4-day streak!
5th Alissa Tinney

0:42:02

Group 2  
6th Lauren Adams

0:56:02

Group 2  
7th Patricia Grunfeld

1:16:00

Group 2 4-day streak!