BEACH BLAST

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, June 30, 2018

MARATHON

1st Chrep Lok

4:20:46

Group 1

 
2nd Tracy Thomas

4:47:59

Group 1

3-day streak!

3rd Luis Schmidt

5:16:44

Group 1

 
4th Sandy Gage

5:25:03

Group 1

 
5th Raul Santana

6:11:03

Group 1

 
6th Helen Moore

6:25:10

Group 1

 
7th Alberto Perusset

7:10:40

Group 1

 
         
1st Guillermo Rios

6:58:30

Group 2

3-day streak!

2nd Elizabeth Lam

7:14:36

Group 2

3-day streak!

3rd Haywood Crowder

8:23:51

Group 2

3-day streak!

HALF MARATHON

1st Bax Rodgers

1:45:30

Group 1

 
2nd Matthew Givens

1:54:30

Group 1

 
3rd Peter DeBry

1:56:05

Group 1

 
4th Kristin Lowman

1:56:50

Group 1

 
5th Hannah Huber

1:57:12

Group 1

 
6th Lauren Davidson

1:59:23

Group 1

 
7th Jackie Silva

2:10:01

Group 1

 
8th Brooklynne Webster

2:11:47

Group 1

 
9th Debbie Voiles

2:14:40

Group 1

 
10th Erik Johnson

2:16:36

Group 1

 
11th Gregorio Oropeza

2:16:55

Group 1

 
12th Rafael Valencia

2:19:48

Group 1

 
13th Javan Chastain

2:23:41

Group 1

 
14th Nicholas Lemus

2:23:49

Group 1

 
15th Grace O'Neill

2:30:31

Group 1

 
16th Kellsi Kloss

2:33:38

Group 1

 
16th Ryan Vitelli

2:33:38

Group 1

 
18th Scarlett Biek

2:34:19

Group 1

3-day streak!

19th Ruth Dowdell

2:34:54

Group 1

 
20th Ciana Chastain

2:43:46

Group 1

 
21st Jim Grimes

3:06:48

Group 1

3-day streak!

22nd Daria Kelley

3:20:21

Group 1

 
23rd Angela Kanish

4:21:18

Group 1

 
         
1st Satiro DeOliveira

2:28:25

Group 2

3-day streak!

2nd Lisa Marie Gutierrez

3:16:46

Group 2

 
3rd Christina Sorensen

3:17:11

Group 2

3-day streak! 

15K

1st George Mentzelos

1:41:16

Group 1

 
2nd Chris Kim

1:45:46

Group 1

 
3rd Monique Steffani

1:48:00

Group 1

3-day streak!

4th Christina Mentzelos

1:56:12

Group 1

 
         
1st Ivy Goodman

2:54:59

Group 2

 
1st Alondra Preciado

2:54:59

Group 2

 

10K

1st Anthony Diaz

0:48:14

Group 1

 
2nd Keith Wong

0:48:41

Group 1

 
3rd Bryon Martin

0:49:57

Group 1

 
4th Calvin Pak

0:50:04

Group 1

 
5th Thomas Reilly

0:50:15

Group 1

 
6th Laura Barron

0:54:01

Group 1

 
7th Elan Allison

0:57:01

Group 1

 
8th Alexandra Smith

0:57:20

Group 1

3-day streak!

9th Kevin Crilley

0:58:38

Group 1

 
10th Chelsea Pugh

0:58:40

Group 1

 
11th Jeff Carpena

0:58:41

Group 1

 
12th Mellissa Gao

1:00:11

Group 1

 
12th Nicole Jao

1:00:11

Group 1

 
14th Shoko Oito

1:03:42

Group 1

 
15th Cristina Himiog

1:04:04

Group 1

 
15th Michael O'Brien

1:04:04

Group 1

 
17th Jasper Carpena

1:04:25

Group 1

 
18th Zulma Rico

1:06:30

Group 1

 
19th Wayne Yee

1:07:06

Group 1

 
20th Rosa Ramirez-Ambriz

1:08:09

Group 1

 
21st Cynthia Cifuentes

1:08:37

Group 1

 
22nd Andrew Apolinario

1:11:01

Group 1

 
23rd Efrain Nieves

1:11:52

Group 1

 
24th Adriana von Helms

1:12:33

Group 1

 
25th Parth Luhar

1:12:59

Group 1

 
26th Jessica Rodriguez

1:18:16

Group 1

 
26th Kyle Thompson

1:18:16

Group 1

 
28th Gilbert Cruz

1:20:10

Group 1

 
29th Mireya Gutierrez

2:02:40

Group 1

 
29th Flor Hernandez

2:02:40

Group 1

 
         
1st Shirl Van Der Plas

1:28:47

Group 2

3-day streak!

2nd Genea Kearns

1:51:50

Group 2

 

5K

1st Etienne Deleage

0:21:12

Group 1

 
2nd Andrey Castro

0:22:25

Group 1

 
3rd Vince Graves

0:24:30

Group 1

 
4th Tyler Hansel

0:25:03

Group 1

 
5th Angelina Adams

0:25:38

Group 1

 
6th Geoff Moss

0:25:58

Group 1

 
7th Amy Chambers

0:26:11

Group 1

3-day streak!
8th John King

0:26:47

Group 1

 
9th Michael Baranyay

0:27:29

Group 1

 
10th Matthew Perez

0:28:53

Group 1

 
11th Brian Hansel

0:29:13

Group 1

 
12th Omar Perez

0:29:17

Group 1

 
13th Michael Baranyay

0:29:35

Group 1

 
14th Rafael Ramirez

0:29:38

Group 1

 
15th Remo Puccio

0:29:50

Group 1

 
16th Melissa Maynes

0:29:51

Group 1

 
17th Tyler Lu

0:30:28

Group 1

 
18th Jessica Horn

0:30:33

Group 1

 
19th Alyssa Caridis

0:30:41

Group 1

 
20th Laura Bowman

0:30:57

Group 1

 
20th Tiffany Chanjokai

0:30:57

Group 1

 
22nd Mary Hodges

0:31:07

Group 1

 
23rd Alycia Beutler

0:31:11

Group 1

 
24th Dalia Coronel

0:32:09

Group 1

 
25th Cristina Garnica

0:32:13

Group 1

 
25th Melissa Yamarone

0:32:13

Group 1

 
27th Marty Abila

0:32:46

Group 1

 
28th Jade Ramirez

0:32:46

Group 1

 
29th Chris Champion

0:33:37

Group 1

3-day streak!

30th Noe Rodriguez

0:33:58

Group 1

 
31st Andrea Ybarra

0:34:05

Group 1

 
32nd Adrian Herrera

0:34:06

Group 1

 
33rd Laura Trujillo

0:34:39

Group 1

 
34th Brandon Juarez

0:35:12

Group 1  
35th Roberto Ramirez

0:36:55

Group 1  
36th Denisse Miranda

0:37:05

Group 1 3-day streak!
37th Jonathan Beutler

0:37:20

Group 1  
38th Jacob Coffman

0:37:28

Group 1  
39th Daniel Velasco

0:37:44

Group 1  
40th Ashley Berg

0:39:17

Group 1  
41st Teresa Sanchez

0:39:49

Group 1  
42nd Wendy Alvarez

0:40:29

Group 1  
43rd Gina Rocillo

0:40:38

Group 1  
44th Krista Mahlstadt

0:41:20

Group 1  
44th Lindsay Packard

0:41:20

Group 1  
46th Kelly Garcia

0:41:21

Group 1  
47th Gissel Briceno

0:41:35

Group 1  
47th Robert Ramirez

0:41:35

Group 1  
49th Rebecca Tran

0:43:27

Group 1  
50th Colin Lauzon

0:43:28

Group 1  
51st Bin Lu

0:44:12

Group 1  
52nd Sheila Lee

0:44:16

Group 1  
53rd Eric Hansel

0:45:19

Group 1  
53rd Sherri Hansel

0:45:19

Group 1  
55th David Wooden

0:45:40

Group 1  
56th Crystal Hartley

0:46:00

Group 1  
57th Alexis Vaca

0:48:41

Group 1  
58th Maria Lopez

0:50:57

Group 1  
59th Rosalva Ramirez

0:50:58

Group 1  
60th Sergio Lopez

0:51:19

Group 1  
61st Adonia Fuller

0:54:03

Group 1 3-day streak!
62nd Ashley Rivera

0:56:36

Group 1  
62nd Minerva Rodriguez

0:56:36

Group 1  
64th Edgar Fragoso

0:59:42

Group 1  
64th Mayra Rodriguez

0:59:42

Group 1  
66th Tabania Brown

0:59:52

Group 1  
67th Gilda Turner

1:01:57

Group 1  
68th Kristen Alvarez

1:05:08

Group 1  
69th Rosa Juaregui

1:06:05

Group 1  
69th William Lazo

1:06:05

Group 1  
         
1st Nikki Thurston

0:20:18

Group 2  
2nd Lora Cooke Channer

0:30:35

Group 2  
3rd Bethany Schramm

0:36:02

Group 2 3-day streak!
4th Barbara Tramonte

0:36:32

Group 2 3-day streak!
5th Patricia Grunfeld

0:43:36

Group 2 3-day streak!
6th La Quisha Maluto

0:49:59

Group 2  
6th Douglas Martinez

0:49:59

Group 2  
8th Karen Slaughter

0:55:33

Group 2 3-day streak!
9th Vanessa Dominguez

1:17:31

Group 2  
9th Ilene Quiroz

1:17:31

Group 2  
9th Tamika Tanner

1:17:31

Group 2