NEW YEAR'S EVE

Long Beach, CA

Monday, December 31, 2018

MARATHON

1st Chet Budhathoki 3:27:14 Group 1
2nd Julie Bertoia 3:29:00 Group 1
3rd Grant Barnett 3:46:20 Group 1
4th Mary Senstad 3:51:08 Group 1
5th Andrew Alatorre 3:56:50 Group 1
6th Anderson Dibble 4:03:23 Group 1
7th Chrishon Dollard 4:05:34 Group 1
8th Joshua Galanti 4:12:21 Group 1
9th Esther Park 4:15:30 Group 1
10th Genevieve Heaps 4:18:00 Group 1
11th Clayton Leach 4:37:44 Group 1
12th Jagger Dior 4:46:48 Group 1
13th Meili Mathuren 4:47:10 Group 1
14th Emily Haag 4:58:45 Group 1
15th Luis Frias 5:07:40 Group 1
16th Roxana Lewis 6:22:35 Group 1
17th Raul Santana 6:38:52 Group 1
       
1st Marlene Henry 5:55:02 Group 2
2nd Joe Reilly 8:13:51 Group 2

¾ MARATHON

1st Sally Machon 4:16:07
1st Tracy Thomas 4:16:07
3rd Dale Roberts 4:46:33

HALF MARATHON

1st Lukas Temple 1:36:36 Group 1
2nd Alessio Martinelli 1:37:50 Group 1
3rd Stephanie Murphy 1:41:53 Group 1
4th Jonathan Holman 1:42:26 Group 1
5th Lexi Axel Rod 1:42:28 Group 1
6th Kenton Born 1:47:14 Group 1
7th Joseph Vallejo 1:49:00 Group 1
8th Tom Byers 1:50:51 Group 1
9th Jose Vallejo 1:54:30 Group 1
10th Sean Wing 1:58:13 Group 1
11th Eric Vallejo 1:58:30 Group 1
12th Jamie Lemus 2:04:50 Group 1
13th Noah Peterson 2:06:50 Group 1
14th Beae Puty 2:08:30 Group 1
15th Ramon Campos 2:10:49 Group 1
16th Rachel Ross 2:21:20 Group 1
17th Spencer Christofferson 2:47:18 Group 1
18th Jeannie Tsai 2:57:50 Group 1
19th Dale Gudani 2:58:50 Group 1
20th Eleanor Ricarte 2:58:59 Group 1
21st Christine Valenzona 3:15:20 Group 1
22nd Ginny Lee 3:17:24 Group 1
22nd Natalie Uyeno 3:17:24 Group 1
24th Jennifer Michelle 3:36:20 Group 1
       
1st Samuel Barragan 2:18:30 Group 2
2nd Jim Grimes 2:58:56 Group 2
3rd Daria Kelley  3:16:44 Group 2
4th Ellen Woods 3:41:34 Group 2

15K

1st Angela Schatz 1:51:55
1st Elise Schatz 1:51:55

10K

1st Cindy Fierros 0:44:16
2nd Julian Romero 0:46:40
3rd Anne Oeldorf Hirsch 0:59:05
4th Elisa Orlando 1:04:33
5th Jong Joo Lee 1:10:20
6th Blanca Ramirez 1:12:26
6th Jordan Ramirez 1:12:26
8th Justine Lee 1:13:46
8th Hang Nguyen 1:13:46
8th Terrenz Vong 1:13:46
11th Margaret Armbruster 1:16:40
11th Linsey Weigt 1:16:40
13th Steve Romero 1:41:27
14th Brian Bouquet 1:48:15
14th Tammy Kelly 1:48:15

5K

1st Sebastian Conklin 0:21:45 Group 1
2nd Michael Madigan 0:24:50 Group 1
3rd Karla Tellez Foster 0:25:55 Group 1
4th Edgar H. Tellez Foster 0:25:56 Group 1
5th Veronica de los Santos 0:28:26 Group 1
6th Chris Bonzer 0:29:10 Group 1
6th Karen Kamimae 0:29:10 Group 1
8th Babak Bijarchi 0:29:13 Group 1
9th Ieana Franco 0:29:50 Group 1
10th Kristen Boscia 0:30:20 Group 1
11th Juan Pulido 0:30:45 Group 1
12th Ella Bummer 0:31:26 Group 1
12th Joey Megofna 0:31:26 Group 1
14th Ray Ontiveros 0:33:50 Group 1
15th Brianna Hernandez 0:34:41 Group 1
15th Amy Soto 0:34:41 Group 1
17th Iarissa Roberts 0:34:42 Group 1
18th Andrew Eicholzer 0:36:08 Group 1
18th Annelise Eicholzer 0:36:08 Group 1
18th Lily Eicholzer 0:36:08 Group 1
21st Darren Strong 0:36:33 Group 1
21st Roger Strong 0:36:33 Group 1
23rd Melanie Ortega 0:37:04 Group 1
24th Joshua Gutierrez 0:37:50 Group 1
25th Jesse Gutierrez 0:38:16 Group 1
26th Rosette Monzon 0:39:59 Group 1
27th Edgar H. Tellez Villa 0:40:29 Group 1
28th Leticia Foster 0:40:48 Group 1
29th Joelle Bousser 0:42:22 Group 1
29th Mélanie Bousser 0:42:22 Group 1
31st Alberto Perusset 0:44:07 Group 1
32nd Aaron Murchison 0:50:01 Group 1
33rd Angie Duque 0:52:20 Group 1
34th Gretchen Bloom 0:52:56 Group 1
35th Josie Gaetos 0:59:33 Group 1
36th Ben Gaetos 0:59:40 Group 1
37th Lola Martinez 0:59:58 Group 1
38th Brian Bielanski 1:00:14 Group 1
39th Melissa Alonso 1:02:40 Group 1
39th Raquel Garofalo 1:02:40 Group 1
41st Rachel Hawkins 1:10:00 Group 1
41st Colleen Koll 1:10:00 Group 1
41st Julie York 1:10:00 Group 1
44th Chuck Sohaskey 1:25:00 Group 1
44th Laura Sohaskey 1:25:00 Group 1
       
1st Marina Miranda 0:38:26 Group 2
2nd Violeta Heisler 0:50:40 Group 2
3rd James Hong 1:00:00 Group 2
3rd Tiffany Hong 1:00:00 Group 2