HAPPY HOLIDAYS

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, December 29, 2018

MARATHON

1st Alexandros Vassilakis 3:23:36
2nd Jas Sanghera 3:25:48
3rd Mark Brewster 4:09:38
4th Chrishon Dollard 4:11:30
5th Justin Estrada 4:11:35
6th Yuhong Li 4:11:40
7th Daniel Rodriguez 4:24:10
8th Tomas Rodriguez 4:36:20
9th Timothy Wenholz 4:40:06
10th Valerie Velez 4:43:40
11th Joe Henry 4:46:20
12th Victoria Bird 4:49:40
13th Bogdan Pavlov 4:58:20
14th Jack Stafford 4:59:18
15th Shane Finch 5:10:01
16th Arianna Gonzalez 5:33:10
17th Vilma Gonzalez 6:06:43

⅔ MARATHON

1st Ryan Nagatoshi 2:58:30

HALF MARATHON

1st Ronnie Kimble 1:40:20 Group 1
2nd Ayrin Hamner-Ripperger 1:40:58 Group 1
3rd Seth Thompson 1:59:30 Group 1
4th Tate Ichiki 2:08:50 Group 1
5th Jessica Austin 2:09:00 Group 1
6th Rebecca Russavage 2:30:46 Group 1
7th Emily Furner 2:30:50 Group 1
8th Patrick Bivona 2:56:28 Group 1
9th

Nathalie

Calderon Oropeza

3:38:20 Group 1
10th

Kimberlie

Calderon Oropeza

3:45:20 Group 1
       
1st Juan Villegas Duran 1:39:30 Group 2
2nd Jim Graf 1:53:39 Group 2
3rd Tara Abrams 2:12:15 Group 2
4th Oliver Macalino 2:30:05 Group 2
5th Jim Grimes 3:03:55 Group 2
6th Daria Kelley 3:16:12 Group 2
7th Miriam Quintero 3:25:48 Group 2
8th Moises Villegas Duran 3:28:50 Group 2
9th Nathan Weir 3:58:28 Group 2

15K

1st Kevin Raber 1:20:23

10K

1st Jozef Matyasek 0:47:59
2nd Stela Tudevdorj 0:49:39
3rd Henny Anggraini 0:50:15
4th Jamie Flores 0:54:17
5th Robert Anderson 1:06:25

5K

1st Bryan Sebastian 0:20:20 Group 1
2nd John Jefferson 0:20:23 Group 1
3rd Petra Petnuchova 0:29:21 Group 1
4th Sarah Jefferson 0:29:36 Group 1
5th Abby Jefferson 0:30:16 Group 1
5th Daniel Jefferson 0:30:16 Group 1
7th Molly Dieckmeyer 0:31:55 Group 1
8th James Dieckmeyer 0:33:14 Group 1
9th Selamawit Bariamichael 0:33:31 Group 1
9th Meron Yohannes 0:33:31 Group 1
11th Maddie Jefferson 0:34:38 Group 1
12th Chanin Vanijwongse 0:36:28 Group 1
13th Sasivimol Sutthibut 0:47:20 Group 1
14th Laura Castro 0:56:50 Group 1
14th Ivan Hurtado 0:56:50 Group 1
14th Nathan Hurtado 0:56:50 Group 1
14th Tania Madrigal 0:56:50 Group 1
       
1st Maria Romero 0:41:08 Group 2