RUN WITH SANTA

Long Beach, CA

Sunday, December 16, 2018

MARATHON

1st

Yuri

Paim de Figueiredo

3:36:20
2nd Paul Magyar 3:37:10
3rd Dylan Porter 3:44:44
4th Jason Cone 3:46:33
5th Eric Pittaluga 3:48:40
6th Gennadiy Verbitskiy 4:13:06
7th Erik Cone 4:25:03
8th Kelly Meggs 4:26:18
9th Christian Lee 4:34:18
10th Ray Sasser 4:52:12
11th Mark Caballero 4:53:19
12th Alexandra Luhrsen 4:56:40
13th Daniel Mattox 5:20:48

⅔ MARATHON

1st Jim Grimes 4:18:20
2nd Tracy Vasquez 4:18:20

HALF MARATHON

1st Thomas Tarin 1:32:20 Group 1
2nd Kurt Allen 1:45:00 Group 1
3rd David Lazaro 1:51:45 Group 1
4th Lauren McDonald 1:51:50 Group 1
5th Juan Blanco 2:01:10 Group 1
6th Nick Cruikshank 2:02:45 Group 1
7th Nicole Lowry 2:04:45 Group 1
8th Phillip Buschang 2:05:50 Group 1
9th Tyler Salcido 2:06:20 Group 1
10th Marcela Tossetto 2:02:30 Group 1
11th Blanca Morales 2:07:55 Group 1
12th Jennifer Ahlberg 2:09:12 Group 1
13th Johna Andrade-Vivero 1:14:35 Group 1
14th Sheila Horn 2:19:44 Group 1
15th Alex Do 2:19:56 Group 1
16th Kira Torretto 2:21:40 Group 1
17th Rudy Gold 2:25:30 Group 1
18th

John Chino

2:26:40 Group 1
19th

James Nguyen

2:33:30 Group 1
20th

Kurt Wallrath

2:39:14 Group 1
21st

Emily Gamero

2:51:30 Group 1
22nd

Daria Kelley

3:20:51 Group 1
23rd

Carla Gamero

3:23:25 Group 1
24th

Melissa Gamero

3:50:36 Group 1
       
1st

Robbie Robinson

2:07:00 Group 2
2nd

Julio Bernal

2:35:40 Group 2
3rd

Anne Xu

2:44:30 Group 2
4th

Laura Sohaskey

2:45:17 Group 2
5th

Tom Hosner

2:45:42 Group 2
6th

Diana Verbitskiy

2:50:36 Group 2
7th

Teresa Tang

3:00:00 Group 2

15K

1st Jose Diaz 1:16:30
2nd Ana Agustin 1:34:34

10K

1st Johnny Leng 0:49:53 Group 1
2nd Jill Dolan 0:50:40 Group 1
3rd Avinash Chainani 0:50:50 Group 1
4th Brynn Schwartz 0:52:05 Group 1
5th Sean Skuro 0:53:53 Group 1
6th Anthony Stevenson 0:55:42 Group 1
7th Amanda Hammond 0:55:52 Group 1
8th Audry Esparza 0:59:58 Group 1
9th Renee Brodkin 1:00:57 Group 1
10th Sarah Park 1:01:56 Group 1
11th Amanda Garrick 1:06:55 Group 1
12th Breanna Segura 1:12:58 Group 1
13th Sefali Parikh 1:14:35 Group 1
13th Davinder Ramsingh 1:14:35 Group 1
15th Jacqueline Woodward 1:20:00 Group 1
16th Brooke York 1:20:03 Group 1
17th

Gabriela

Corona Valencia

1:39:30 Group 1
18th

Kimberly Barillas

1:50:25 Group 1
       
1st

Jay Clark

1:04:27 Group 2
2nd

Pam Medhurst

1:15:28 Group 2
3rd

Alexandria Butcher

1:26:00 Group 2

5K

1st Felipe Lopez 0:23:15 Group 1
2nd Norihito Ohnuma 0:23:55 Group 1
3rd Graham Bishop 0:26:20 Group 1
4th Jenna Hoffmann 0:26:50 Group 1
5th Chris Bonzer 0:29:23 Group 1
6th Jocelyn Murillo 0:29:57 Group 1
7th Megan Carroll 0:30:59 Group 1
8th Ray Ontiveros 0:33:11 Group 1
9th Colette Jones 0:33:23 Group 1
10th Parya Farahani 0:33:25 Group 1
11th Natalie Lockard 0:33:29 Group 1
12th Cardoza Cardoza 0:34:32 Group 1
12th Patricia Cardoza 0:34:32 Group 1
14th Sammy Armado 0:35:15 Group 1
15th Claudia Siliezar 0:35:30 Group 1
16th Greg Killingsworth 0:37:15 Group 1
17th Steve Cieplucha 0:37:30 Group 1
18th

Mirya Ramos

0:40:25 Group 1
19th

Kenneth King

0:40:55 Group 1
20th

Yue Hayes

0:41:16 Group 1
20th

Sergie Lagasca

0:41:16 Group 1
22nd

Ben Garelick

0:42:16 Group 1
22nd

Mark Hoffman

0:42:16 Group 1
24th

Craig King

0:43:28 Group 1
25th

Jerry Parra

0:44:05 Group 1
26th

Ana Castle

0:46:38 Group 1
26th

Ryan Castle

0:46:38 Group 1
28th

Angela Lewis

0:46:50 Group 1
28th

Max Parker

0:46:50 Group 1
30th

Jose Gonzalez Mendez

0:47:25 Group 1
31st

Maureen Cereghino

0:47:30 Group 1
31st

Graciela Gonzalez

0:47:30 Group 1
33rd

Alex Ramos

0:47:46 Group 1
33rd

Angel Ramos

0:47:46 Group 1
35th

Brenda Silva

0:47:55 Group 1
36th

Nazaneen Farahani

0:48:30 Group 1
37th

Xiomara Martinez

0:50:58 Group 1
38th

Emerson Junio

0:51:50 Group 1
39th

Carlo Junio

0:53:12 Group 1
39th

Vichheka Junio

0:53:12 Group 1
41st

Alexis Sandoval

0:57:57 Group 1
41st

Patricia Sandoval

0:57:57 Group 1
       
1st

Jennifer Alcaraz

0:53:50 Group 2
1st

Becky Izabal

0:53:50 Group 2