ROCK THE SHORE

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, November 3, 2018

MARATHON

1st Raul Santana 6:53:11

¾ MARATHON

1st Liju Matthew 4:00:26

HALF MARATHON

1st Logan Shryock 1:47:23 Group 1
2nd Kurt Heinold 1:52:27 Group 1
3rd Clayton Heinold 1:54:27 Group 1
4th Uroš Ristié 2:04:20 Group 1
5th Maureen O'Malley 2:08:43 Group 1
5th Brian Zander 2:08:43 Group 1
7th Isaac Kim 2:09:10 Group 1
8th Eduardo Alvarez 2:10:37 Group 1
9th Albert Lim 2:13:55 Group 1
10th Mike Diamond 2:16:00 Group 1
11th Karen Alvarez 2:20:00 Group 1
12th Aaron Gudelj 2:21:25 Group 1
13th Yong Mei Deng 2:21:40 Group 1
14th Celene Long 2:45:40 Group 1
       
1st Grant Yamashita 2:09:12 Group 2
2nd Derek Inouye 2:09:50 Group 2
2nd Akio Namioka 2:09:50 Group 2
4th Tom Hosner 2:20:52 Group 2
5th Amanda Taketa 2:23:40 Group 2
6th Cory Masukane 2:27:10 Group 2
7th Crystal Orleans 2:34:50 Group 2
8th Michael De Guzman 3:12:27 Group 2
8th Darrell Mark 3:12:27 Group 2

15K

1st Nicholas Long 1:27:00

10K

1st Marta Johnson 0:47:45 Group 1
2nd Ryan Casey 0:54:30 Group 1
3rd Jerome Riordan 0:56:14 Group 1
4th Chinh Pham 0:58:12 Group 1
5th Janie Gaddy 0:58:15 Group 1
6th Loyst Fletcher 1:01:33 Group 1
7th Christine Shaw 1:02:00 Group 1
8th Niki Flocas 1:03:30 Group 1
9th Jeffrey Eckart 1:04:16 Group 1
10th Presli Marquez 1:05:30 Group 1
11th Beth Tracey 1:05:43 Group 1
12th Mitchell Heinold 1:06:42 Group 1
13th Erica Carin 1:08:13 Group 1
14th Joshua Shaw 1:08:20 Group 1
15th Jodie Heinold 1:14:26 Group 1
16th Stephanie Yuan 1:18:41 Group 1
17th Maria Ascano 1:52:30  
       
1st Amy Chambers 0:53:50 Group 2
1st David Kroutter 0:53:50 Group 2

5K

1st John Stoveld 0:19:37 Group 1
2nd Kimberly Stoveld 0:20:39 Group 1
3rd Valerie Carr 0:23:04 Group 1
4th Brandon Carr 0:24:11 Group 1
5th Heather Blue  0:33:00 Group 1
6th Melaney Grant 0:42:23 Group 1
6th Amanda Scott 0:42:23 Group 1
8th Cody Hale 0:44:40 Group 1
8th Monica Munoz 0:44:40 Group 1
10th Monica Burton 0:55:50 Group 1
11th Almas Moosa 1:08:40 Group 1
11th Mohsin Moosa 1:08:40 Group 1
       
1st Moises Osornio 0:46:33 Group 2
1st Lisett Romero 0:46:33 Group 2