ROCK THE OCEAN

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, November 10, 2018

MARATHON

1st Chris Costenbader 6:38:00

HALF MARATHON

1st Victor Beas 1:48:02 Group 1
2nd Andrew Pitts 1:51:18 Group 1
3rd Lauren Hoelscher 2:00:26 Group 1
4th William Draeger 2:06:20 Group 1
5th Paul Cote 2:08:35 Group 1
6th Chantel Wolters 2:08:40 Group 1
7th Wyatt Hubbard 2:13:07 Group 1
8th Lindsey Bienvenu 2:19:43 Group 1
8th Nathan Bienvenu 2:19:43 Group 1
10th Megan Wash 2:27:52 Group 1
11th Sulema Sanchez 2:32:00 Group 1
12th Amanda Boulden 3:54:40 Group 1
12th Joni Seymour 3:54:40 Group 1
       
1st Alan Myers 1:40:19 Group 2
2nd Irving Lopez 2:19:38 Group 2
3rd David Smith 2:37:20 Group 2

10K

1st John Nguyen 0:50:41 Group 1
2nd Jackson Yee 0:51:50 Group 1
3rd Samuel Stewart 0:54:47 Group 1
4th Jose Ortiz 0:55:58 Group 1
5th Marrissa Triay 0:57:18 Group 1
6th Joe Crisp 0:58:53 Group 1
7th Jake Paddon 0:59:10 Group 1
8th Ernesto Ortiz 0:59:14 Group 1
9th Loyst Fletcher 0:59:50 Group 1
10th Joshua Guenver 1:04:20 Group 1
11th Nicole Labrie 1:05:20 Group 1
12th Natalie O'toole 1:06:07 Group 1
13th Ryan George Canlas 1:12:40 Group 1
14th Ronald Chang 1:24:28 Group 1
15th Luis Ortiz 1:28:11 Group 1
16th Betty Robertson 1:37:28 Group 1
17th Helen Barrow 1:38:10 Group 1
       
1st Trina Urtis 1:22:26 Group 2
2nd Jostin Kennedy 1:23:40 Group 2

5K

1st Romero Lopez 0:22:25 Group 1
2nd Lorenzo Sanchez 0:25:10 Group 1
3rd LeeAnne Francombe 0:25:38 Group 1
4th Robert Weight 0:31:13 Group 1
5th Hanna Ko 0:32:30 Group 1
5th Joan Oh 0:32:30 Group 1
7th Stacey Kasper 0:33:01 Group 1
8th Dennis Lyman 0:33:15 Group 1
9th Robert Hernandez 0:33:40 Group 1
10th Brandon Quezada 0:34:04 Group 1
11th Donna Cocca 0:35:06 Group 1
12th Tera Wallace 0:35:15 Group 1
13th Rick Lyman 0:35:33 Group 1
14th Audrey Oran 0:35:40 Group 1
15th Brandon Miranda 0:38:30 Group 1
16th Tina Rodriguez 0:38:35 Group 1
17th Emily Miranda 0:38:41 Group 1
18th Ismael Rodriguez 0:42:23 Group 1
19th Luke Groskreutz 0:43:23 Group 1
20th Leo Ortiz 0:44:30 Group 1
21st Danielle Rowe 0:45:10 Group 1
22nd Linda Lyman 0:45:36 Group 1
23rd Johnnie Walker 0:46:08 Group 1
23rd Emily Woodman-Nance 0:46:08 Group 1
25th

Denise Baldwin

0:46:35 Group 1
25th

Dennyne

McPhee Crumm

0:46:35 Group 1
27th

Gil Bradshaw

0:46:36 Group 1
27th

Marin Bradshaw

0:46:36 Group 1
29th

Hattie Barrientos

0:52:20 Group 1
29th

Jennifer Cappo

0:52:20 Group 1
29th

Malia Lizarraga

0:52:20 Group 1
29th

Emma Venegas

0:52:20 Group 1
33rd

Greg Killingsworth

0:57:00 Group 1
34th

Janatha Wade

1:05:00 Group 1
34th

Yvonne Williams

1:05:00 Group 1
       
1st

Cody Hale

0:33:49 Group 2
2nd

Daniel Roth

0:53:45 Group 2