RUN THE SHORELINE

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, January 27, 2018

50K

1st Rieko Lyell 8:04:00 Group 1
       
1st Laura Sohaskey 6:53:24 Group 2

MARATHON

1st Raul Santana 6:23:34 Group 1
2nd Hank Donigan 6:28:11 Group 1
3rd Ed Lyell 8:04:00 Group 1
       
1st Tom Hosner 6:04:54 Group 2
2nd Haywood Crowder 8:13:48 Group 2

¾ MARATHON

1st Sandra Elias 3:59:02

HALF MARATHON

1st Matt Hansen 1:51:48
2nd Mitchell Rosenberg 2:01:08
3rd Natalia Leakos 2:01:20
4th Doug Blasius 2:02:57
5th Sean Knight 2:03:48
6th Megan Spring 2:07:23
7th Deann Larkin 2:36:58
8th Christine Leakos 2:50:37
9th Daria Kelley 3:22:04
10th Sandro Soler 3:39:13

15K

1st Bethany Schramm 1:31:12
2nd Taleen Afsharian 1:40:52
3rd An Nguyen 1:47:52
4th Michelle Hacoupian 1:55:55

10K

1st Josue Munoz 0:36:04
2nd Gary Velarde, Sr. 0:50:28
3rd David Merlin 0:50:36
4th Gary Velarde, Jr. 0:53:01
5th Angel Rios 0:55:12
6th Sonia Hernandez 0:56:54
7th Rhoni Ortega 0:59:28
8th Alena Rosas 1:00:43
9th Theresa Karle 1:03:14
10th Jose Martinez 1:04:48
11th Thalia Blodgett 1:08:50
12th Yvett Blodgett 1:24:54
13th Tim Breckenridge 1:41:35

5K

1st Michal Szczepanczyy 0:19:19 Group 1
2nd Edyta Wilk 0:22:36 Group 1
3rd Sarah Stacer 0:23:00 Group 1
4th Brooks Jones 0:27:09 Group 1
5th Justin Clayton 0:27:41 Group 1
6th Martin Hardlund 0:27:53 Group 1
7th Eilenora Presley 0:28:18 Group 1
7th Erin Presley 0:28:18 Group 1
9th Maricel Baldomar 0:29:21 Group 1
10th Chris Bonzer 0:29:44 Group 1
11th Kristi Miller 0:30:18 Group 1
12th Kirby Jimenez 0:30:38 Group 1
13th Rocky Halim 0:32:16 Group 1
14th Jenna Harrison 0:32:52 Group 1
15th Becky Coté 0:32:53 Group 1
16th David Richey 0:33:49 Group 1
17th Viviana Orozco 0:34:06 Group 1
18th Jayme Lavoie 0:34:18 Group 1
19th Angelica Castaneda 0:35:39 Group 1
20th Alexandria Butcher 0:36:29 Group 1
21st Joanne Long 0:37:07 Group 1
22nd Crystal Sitt 0:42:39 Group 1
23rd Bernice Luu 0:44:44 Group 1
24th Kelly Markota 0:46:48 Group 1
25th Michael Guerrero 0:49:01 Group 1
26th Lindalinlee Napial 0:49:02 Group 1
27th Melissa Aguilar 0:53:38 Group 1
28th Darci Toumberlin 0:54:20 Group 1
29th Tania Summers 0:54:24 Group 1
30th Katherine Durham 0:57:33 Group 1
31st Alberto Perusset 1:02:12 Group 1
       
1st Carlo Tannoury 18:55 Group 2