YEAR END

Long Beach, CA

Saturday, December 30, 2017

MARATHON

1st Ryan Clifford 2:55:39 Group 1
2nd Joao Miranda 3:38:43 Group 1
3rd John Gibson 3:59:07 Group 1
4th Cecilia Villa 4:33:44 Group 1
5th Julio Martinez 4:40:57 Group 1
6th Russ Ligget 4:44:08 Group 1
7th Tracey Haslam 5:16:35 Group 1
8th Niklas Hallen 5:18:26 Group 1
9th Ryan Pierce 5:21:05 Group 1
10th Lindsay Dickson 5:24:38 Group 1
       
1st Martin Zhang 5:23:41 Group 2
2nd Sandy Gage 5:29:16 Group 2
3rd Raul Santana 6:06:03 Group 2
4th Hank Donigan 6:15:59 Group 2
5th Helen Moore 6:36:15 Group 2
6th Guillermo Rios 7:12:30 Group 2

HALF MARATHON

1st Keith Cochran 1:43:29 Group 1
2nd Hector Rode Arreola 2:13:40 Group 1
3rd Rachel Hohenwarter 2:17:17 Group 1
4th Angela Tse 2:20:28 Group 1
5th Steph DCruz 2:31:15 Group 1
5th Agata Kowalska 2:31:15 Group 1
7th Paige Howes 2:31:28 Group 1
7th Mary-Jo Uniack 2:31:28 Group 1
9th Sylvia Karaka 2:41:43 Group 1
10th Ana Rode Arreola 2:43:18 Group 1
11th Hector G. Rode Arreola 2:44:04 Group 1
12th Jessica Ramirez 2:46:59 Group 1
13th Regina Kim 3:10:45 Group 1
14th Timothy Park 3:10:52 Group 1
15th Anna Kim 3:11:06 Group 1
15th Debbie Kim 3:11:06 Group 1
17th Andrew Kim 3:26:31 Group 1
18th Daniel Cho 3:43:51 Group 1
       
1st Elizabeth Lam 3:15:50 Group 2
2nd Aurora De Lucia 10:44:58 Group 2

10K

1st Ivan Kozyryev 0:43:19 Group 1
2nd Edward Ursua 0:45:36 Group 1
3rd Anton Kozyryev 0:49:08 Group 1
4th David Kok 0:57:56 Group 1
5th Kacey McManus 1:02:04 Group 1
6th Danny Radovcic 1:03:42 Group 1
7th Sonia Frausto 1:05:31 Group 1
7th Wilfredo Frausto 1:05:31 Group 1
9th Priya Konings 1:07:12 Group 1
10th Rodney Plamondon 1:08:23 Group 1
11th Marissa Dominguez 1:10:31 Group 1
12th Soledad Solis 1:14:39 Group 1
13th Elizabeth Hernandez-Casey 1:17:11 Group 1
14th Leticia Chavez 1:17:03 Group 1
15th Bob Platt 1:22:11 Group 1
16th Margaret Brown 1:29:15 Group 1
17th Markie Flores 1:35:17 Group 1
17th Viviana Flores 1:35:17 Group 1
19th Eileen Fugitt 1:39:30 Group 1
       
1st Barbara Tramonte 1:47:26 Group 2
2nd Aurora De Lucia 4:08:38 Group 2

5K

1st Diego Martinez Garcia 0:17:28 Group 1
2nd Diane Cyrier 0:20:56 Group 1
3rd Anna Levina 0:28:43 Group 1
4th Chris Bonzer 0:30:11 Group 1
5th Janette Quiles 0:35:46 Group 1
6th Kelly Cullinane 0:35:49 Group 1
7th Dakota Oher 0:36:47 Group 1
8th Carmen Lopez 0:40:01 Group 1
8th Heidi Stewart 0:40:01 Group 1
10th John Karaka 0:43:27 Group 1
10th Nathan Karaka 0:43:27 Group 1
12th Hector Espinoza 0:44:47 Group 1
13th Daniel Roth 0:48:34 Group 1
14th Shiloh Karaka 0:57:43 Group 1
14th Edward Kiguoya 0:57:43 Group 1
14th Anne Njambi 0:57:43 Group 1
17th Tracy Collins 1:01:12 Group 1
18th Pamela Plamondon 1:04:21 Group 1
       
1st Aurora De Lucia 2:03:46 Group 2