SANTA'S RACE

WINTER 7 - DAY 7

Long Beach, CA

Sunday, December 17, 2017

MARATHON

1st Charles Caley 3:49:23 Group 1  
2nd Gabriel Naviasky 3:58:50 Group 1  
3rd Cameron Beck 4:11:55 Group 1  
4th Lauren Bournique 4:12:00 Group 1  
5th Ivan Norman 4:22:35 Group 1  
6th Daniel Burroughs 4:44:36 Group 1  
7th Hunter Roberts 4:52:34 Group 1  
8th Joanne Chew 5:00:44 Group 1  
9th Aaron Gutierrez 5:09:59 Group 1  
10th Tanner Hurst 5:10:09 Group 1  
11th Tanner Mizel 5:24:04 Group 1  
12th Rachel Bryant 5:32:51 Group 1  
13th Jason Martin 6:02:12 Group 1  
14th Mike D'Amico 6:29:02 Group 1  
15th Gianni Anfuso 6:42:02 Group 1  
16th Alberto Perusset 6:42:35 Group 1  
17th Brendan Odrouski 6:42:58 Group 1  
         
1st Carlo Tannoury 4:19:59 Group 2  
2nd Bethany Schramm 5:03:04 Group 2 7-day finisher!
3rd Hank Donigan 5:38:59 Group 2  
4th Tom Hosner 5:52:06 Group 2  
5th Martin Zhang 6:11:36 Group 2 7-day finisher!
6th Joe Reilly 7:23:16 Group 2 7-day finisher!

¾ MARATHON

1st Caleb Cousins 3:03:51 Group 1
2nd Laura Waldron 3:57:43 Group 1
1st Lisa Gutierrez 4:48:28 Group 2

HALF MARATHON

1st Shawn Hayes 1:45:17 Group 1  
2nd Kara Grewach 1:48:48 Group 1  
3rd Scott Craigle 1:50:51 Group 1 7-day finisher!
4th Victoria Lingo 1:53:50 Group 1  
5th Mehdi Benmessaoud 1:56:16 Group 1  
6th Larry Dunning 1:57:15 Group 1  
7th Bertha Alcalde Luján 1:57:49 Group 1  
8th Aidan Ramey 2:00:40 Group 1  
9th Brooklyn Brady 2:00:42 Group 1  
10th Rachel Mair 2:01:23 Group 1  
11th Outi Vaananen 2:05:48 Group 1  
12th Urpo Vaananen 2:05:49 Group 1  
13th Jocelyn Stevens 2:06:01 Group 1  
14th Carly Bishop 2:11:05 Group 1  
14th Lisa Donaldson 2:11:05 Group 1  
16th Roderick Apellanes 2:11:30 Group 1  
17th Robin Oka 2:11:32 Group 1  
18th Rebecca Pleitez 2:14:14 Group 1  
19th Sandhya John 2:14:34 Group 1  
20th Maianh Tran 2:16:18 Group 1  
21st Joseph Lee 2:19:44 Group 1  
22nd Rick Bloom 2:23:59 Group 1  
23rd Karissa Marvin 2:24:27 Group 1  
23rd Brittin Schneider 2:24:27 Group 1  
24th Gretchen Schroeder 2:30:52 Group 1  
25th Raul Hernandez 2:38:03 Group 1  
26th Chris Samayoa 2:39:30 Group 1  
27th Christine Dark 3:02:52 Group 1  
28th Jordan Bloom 3:02:55 Group 1  
29th Alyson Taylor 3:02:59 Group 1  
29th Dena Taylor 3:02:59 Group 1  
31st Brandye Smith 3:04:08 Group 1  
32nd Gabriel Cruz 3:12:19 Group 1  
         
1st Manny Ontoneda 2:00:19 Group 2  
2nd Laura Sohaskey 2:20:17 Group 2 7-day finisher!
3rd Patrick Meraz 2:30:07 Group 2  
4th Jen Francis 2:30:41 Group 2 7-day finisher!
5th Jim Grimes 2:58:47 Group 2  
6th Elizabeth Lam 3:08:00 Group 2 7-day finisher!

15K

1st Monty Stoner 1:25:26 Group 1
2nd Emi Morton 1:36:03 Group 1
2nd Mei Morton 1:36:03 Group 1
4th Brian Hansel 1:50:10 Group 1
5th Ann-Marie Jahahn 1:50:11 Group 1
6th Russell Igarashi 2:26:06 Group 1
1st Melissa Trujillo 2:00:19 Group 2

10K

1st Jose Ruiz 0:41:02 Group 1  
2nd Sandrine Akindo 0:55:12 Group 1  
3rd Jennifer Corona 0:59:34 Group 1  
4th Michelle Dalton 0:59:59 Group 1  
5th Gary Francis 1:00:16 Group 1  
6th Sophia Song 1:03:08 Group 1  
7th Samuel Rios 1:04:31 Group 1  
8th Kya Hemp 1:05:59 Group 1  
9th Randy Oka 1:06:38 Group 1  
10th Lindsey Crowe 1:11:32 Group 1  
11th Shirl Van Der Plas 1:18:44 Group 1 7-day finisher!
12th Tony Dalton 1:21:39 Group 1  
13th Jose Benitez 1:24:45 Group 1  
14th Noemi Lara 1:31:40 Group 1  
14th Agnes Masliah 1:31:40 Group 1  
         
1st Yaling Yang 1:04:46 Group 2 7-day finisher!
2nd Jennifer Johnson 1:16:45 Group 2 7-day finisher!
3rd Aurora De Lucia 4:26:33 Group 2 7-day finisher!

5K

1st Armando Guerrero 0:22:49 Group 1  
2nd Jordan Ramirez 0:30:05 Group 1  
3rd Ray Diaz 0:30:34 Group 1  
4th Jenny Djunaedi 0:33:37 Group 1  
5th Judy Gilbaugh 0:35:18 Group 1  
6th Roselyn M 0:51:21 Group 1  
6th Mary Melero 0:51:21 Group 1  
6th Naiyestlie Ware 0:51:21 Group 1  
         
1st Chris Bonzer 0:32:22 Group 2  
2nd Monica Cousins 0:45:23 Group 2  
3rd Patricia Grunfeld 0:46:35 Group 2 7-day finisher!
4th Billie Pate 0:59:59 Group 2 7-day finisher!
5th Aurora De Lucia 2:30:19 Group 2