THE MARINA TURKEY TROT

Long Beach, CA

Thursday, November 23, 2017

 

Photography by Steve Heisler.

 

Steve Heisler Photography

MARATHON

1st Stephen Barber 3:29:42 Group 1
2nd Jeremy Roberts 3:52:59 Group 1
3rd Charlene Kim 4:50:51 Group 1
4th Gregor Horspool 5:23:00 Group 1
       
1st Preston Tilus 3:48:44 Group 2
2nd Michelle Ven Huizen 3:59:16 Group 2
3rd Martin Zhang 4:20:55 Group 2
4th Bethany Schramm 5:11:28 Group 2
5th Emily Porter 5:22:49 Group 2
6th Marlene Henry 5:52:36 Group 2
7th Haywood Crowder 7:51:32 Group 2

¾ MARATHON

1st Justine Lopez 3:14:54

HALF MARATHON

1st Reiley Higgins 1:38:38 Group 1
2nd Leon Du 1:41:20 Group 1
3rd Lisa Forbes 1:45:48 Group 1
4th Kalin Eshelman 1:48:40 Group 1
4th Saige Eshelman 1:48:40 Group 1
6th Landon Badoni 1:51:43 Group 1
7th Will Levin 1:53:04 Group 1
8th Brennan Portalski 1:54:04 Group 1
9th David Songer 1:54:50 Group 1
10th Kelly Fang 1:58:05 Group 1
11th Kate Reynolds 2:01:04 Group 1
12th Suraiya Gross 2:12:37 Group 1
13th Joseph Molmer 2:15:25 Group 1
14th Allison Flattum 2:16:43 Group 1
15th Jaleh Byrne 2:16:44 Group 1
16th Michael Grijalva 2:16:47 Group 1
17th Brandon Lutz 2:18:03 Group 1
18th Tricia Hwang 2:21:33 Group 1
19th Chris Fonseca 2:22:20 Group 1
20th Judy Alfaro 2:23:27 Group 1
21st Josh Daniels 2:25:06 Group 1
22nd Martha Mckinney 2:25:36 Group 1
23rd Karen Molmer 2:29:10 Group 1
24th Brittany Portalski 2:33:24 Group 1
25th Megan Brunner 2:52:54 Group 1
26th Adam Lowe 2:54:46 Group 1
27th Deseree Lona 2:54:58 Group 1
28th Christina Gardner 2:57:24 Group 1
29th Marcella Hernandez 3:04:28 Group 1
30th Jennette Lona 3:15:58 Group 1
31st Gloria Castaneda 4:23:01 Group 1
31st Filberto Lopez 4:23:01 Group 1
       
1st Monica Villanueva 2:52:18 Group 2
2nd Elizabeth Lam 2:57:08 Group 2
3rd Daria Kelley 3:22:14 Group 2
4th Aurora De Lucia 6:58:29 Group 2

10K

1st Omar Ortiz 0:42:24 Group 1
2nd Fletcher Struye 0:45:02 Group 1
3rd Rafael Santamaria 0:45:48 Group 1
4th Melanie Au 0:45:57 Group 1
5th Ricardo Ramirez 0:47:23 Group 1
6th Leighton Paradis 0:48:49 Group 1
7th Matt Afifi 0:50:19 Group 1
8th Katie Oakes 0:52:32 Group 1
9th Chris Haught-Thompson 0:53:03 Group 1
10th Tom Bernardo 0:53:58 Group 1
11th Dresden Underwood 0:54:45 Group 1
12th Erick Hernandez 0:55:08 Group 1
13th Micael Gallardo 0:55:22 Group 1
14th Samantha Fonseca 0:55:36 Group 1
15th Emanuel Florencio 0:56:15 Group 1
15th Jose Florencio Neto 0:56:15 Group 1
17th Steven Carney 0:56:42 Group 1
18th Jennifer Kelly 0:57:14 Group 1
19th Chris Lang 0:58:44 Group 1
20th Andrea Gustafson 0:58:48 Group 1
21st Samantha Lopez 0:59:22 Group 1
22nd Mark Boultinghouse 0:59:23 Group 1
23rd Daniel Infante 1:00:18 Group 1
24th Brian James 1:00:25 Group 1
25th Arnold Cross 1:00:48 Group 1
26th Bijan Bijarchi 1:00:54 Group 1
27th Katelin Beard 1:01:53 Group 1
28th Brian Hansel 1:01:57 Group 1
29th Deanny Underwood 1:02:11 Group 1
30th Alejandro Guillen 1:02:40 Group 1
31st Melanie Breidenthal 1:02:45 Group 1
32nd Natalie James 1:03:45 Group 1
33rd Casey Behrschmidt 1:04:00 Group 1
34th Paul Hoag 1:04:02 Group 1
35th Oriel Leyva 1:04:27 Group 1
36th Kelli Tseng 1:04:31 Group 1
37th Dawn Harper 1:05:06 Group 1
38th Babak Bijarchi 1:06:13 Group 1
39th Joie Taylor 1:06:25 Group 1
40th Carter James 1:08:49 Group 1
41st Blanca Winter 1:09:37 Group 1
42nd Rick Aguilar 1:10:03 Group 1
43rd Sheryl Badoni 1:11:36 Group 1
44th Rechelle Sanchez 1:11:39 Group 1
45th Matthew Duggan 1:13:00 Group 1
46th Kenneth Cruz 1:13:35 Group 1
47th Maria Avila 1:17:23 Group 1
48th Jennifer Easton 1:17:24 Group 1
49th Nicole Clancy 1:17:58 Group 1
50th Amanda Salazar 1:18:23 Group 1
51st Ronnie Bal 1:18:30 Group 1
52nd Paul Haught 1:18:31 Group 1
53rd Frank Sayeski 1:20:23 Group 1
54th Henry Aguilar 1:20:59 Group 1
55th Connor Fehmel 1:23:38 Group 1
56th Katie Szewczynski 1:23:39 Group 1
57th Naomi Cruz 1:24:34 Group 1
58th Danielle Fehmel 1:24:40 Group 1
59th Lenn Cruz 1:28:15 Group 1
60th Courtney Roberson 1:28:23 Group 1
61st Breanna Ormonde 1:28:24 Group 1
62nd Fletcher Easton 1:39:47 Group 1
62nd Madeline Easton 1:39:47 Group 1
       
1st Kylie Mar 0:54:22 Group 2
2nd Dylane Guede 1:02:13 Group 2
3rd Emanuela Florencio 1:04:12 Group 2
4th Aurora De Lucia 2:43:19 Group 2

5K

1st Jacob Nielson 0:17:43 Group 1
2nd Alex Vuong 0:20:40 Group 1
3rd Jasmine Kinzler 0:21:16 Group 1
4th Claire Jenkins 0:21:21 Group 1
5th Haley Wilkinson 0:21:31 Group 1
6th Jakob Ruiz 0:21:47 Group 1
7th Caleb Rice 0:22:50 Group 1
8th Virginia Avila 0:23:00 Group 1
9th Christian Velasquez 0:24:11 Group 1
10th Phil Lacono 0:24:13 Group 1
11th Jeff Smith 0:24:24 Group 1
12th Nolan Dooley 0:24:59 Group 1
13th Kenneth Pinckney 0:25:03 Group 1
14th Oscar Carazo 0:25:12 Group 1
15th Jessie Wilkinson 0:26:24 Group 1
16th Stacey McLean 0:26:36 Group 1
17th Grant Waldron 0:26:50 Group 1
18th Courtney Wadzita 0:26:59 Group 1
19th Ruchi Pancholy 0:27:04 Group 1
20th Spencer Peña 0:27:07 Group 1
21st Greg Wang 0:27:17 Group 1
22nd Stephen Baca 0:27:18 Group 1
23rd Tatiana Schiappa 0:27:25 Group 1
24th Jack Kazarian 0:27:34 Group 1
25th Beth Stevenson 0:27:36 Group 1
26th Jessica De Matteo 0:27:45 Group 1
27th Javi Lovely 0:27:54 Group 1
28th Tanya Velasquez 0:28:32 Group 1
29th Rolando Velasquez 0:28:33 Group 1
30th Luis Campos 0:29:12 Group 1
31st Gabrielle Flores 0:29:29 Group 1
32nd Jesse De Jesus 0:29:36 Group 1
33rd Rick Lee 0:30:06 Group 1
34th Meredith Brown 0:30:07 Group 1
35th Chris Bonzer 0:30:24 Group 1
36th Luia Yen 0:30:32 Group 1
37th April Quinones 0:30:54 Group 1
38th Erin Marques 0:30:56 Group 1
39th Kaitlyn Platt 0:30:58 Group 1
40th Diana Ashbaugh 0:31:06 Group 1
41st Tracy Clancy 0:31:43 Group 1
42nd Lucy Park 0:31:59 Group 1
43rd Alison Feldman 0:32:00 Group 1
43rd Michelle Lawrence 0:32:00 Group 1
45th Kelsie Wuyckhuyse 0:32:29 Group 1
46th Kelly Chen 0:32:30 Group 1
47th Maria Hernandez 0:32:37 Group 1
48th Esmeralda Campos 0:33:54 Group 1
49th Maria Mora 0:33:55 Group 1
50th Chelsea Sleight 0:33:58 Group 1
51st Andrea Villegas 0:34:05 Group 1
52nd Eric Tablada 0:34:18 Group 1
53rd Laura Dominguez 0:34:33 Group 1
54th Mike Minear 0:34:36 Group 1
55th Ashley Minear 0:34:38 Group 1
56th Comber Billy 0:34:42 Group 1
56th Christina Dyer 0:34:42 Group 1
56th Cody Herrin 0:34:42 Group 1
59th Jake Diaz 0:34:50 Group 1
60th Paul Garcia 0:35:01 Group 1
61st Brianna Villagomez 0:35:02 Group 1
62nd Jade Winter 0:35:47 Group 1
63rd Tony Lopez 0:35:54 Group 1
64th Rachel Laverde 0:36:33 Group 1
64th Tiffany Welter 0:36:33 Group 1
66th Julia Vanderpool 0:36:59 Group 1
67th Rubin Cruz 0:37:31 Group 1
67th Diana Ramos 0:37:31 Group 1
69th Eduardo de las Cuevas 0:37:43 Group 1
70th Victoria Eguizabal 0:37:55 Group 1
70th Vanessa Porras 0:37:55 Group 1
72nd Stacey Snell 0:38:05 Group 1
73rd Emily Baca 0:38:15 Group 1
74th Amy Patton 0:39:24 Group 1
75th Crystal Moran 0:39:48 Group 1
76th Jennifer DeGuzman 0:40:04 Group 1
77th Brian Kazarian 0:40:08 Group 1
77th Joe Kazarian 0:40:08 Group 1
79th Vidari DeGuzman 0:40:10 Group 1
80th Birte Pfleger 0:41:00 Group 1
81st Rick Diaz 0:41:10 Group 1
82nd Laura Loney 0:41:11 Group 1
83rd Ivonne de las Cuevas 0:41:14 Group 1
84th Keith Levin 0:41:17 Group 1
85th Anne Marie Rickards 0:41:21 Group 1
86th Charlotte Schnelle 0:41:35 Group 1
87th Claire Au 0:42:34 Group 1
88th Juda Washington 0:42:37 Group 1
89th Sophia Clancy 0:42:49 Group 1
90th Yolanda Ramirez 0:43:23 Group 1
91st Alyria Rickards 0:43:43 Group 1
92nd David Chim 0:44:13 Group 1
92nd Tiffany Larsen 0:44:13 Group 1
92nd Rosanara Sun 0:44:13 Group 1
92nd Brett Tarvis 0:44:13 Group 1
96th Deanna Villegas 0:44:55 Group 1
97th Karon Heard 0:45:30 Group 1
98th Maureen Dar 0:45:32 Group 1
99th Samantha Lovely 0:45:37 Group 1
100th Debbie Mahaffey 0:45:37 Group 1
101st Samantha Gonzalez 0:45:42 Group 1
102nd Noe Gonzalez 0:45:43 Group 1
103rd Alfredo Zelaya 0:45:51 Group 1
103rd Nicholas Zelaya 0:45:51 Group 1
105th Carlynn Pinckney 0:46:33 Group 1
106th Tiffany Barajas 0:46:38 Group 1
107th Joseph Aldama 0:46:54 Group 1
108th Nicole Torres 0:46:55 Group 1
109th Adrienne Biehl 0:47:55 Group 1
109th Jill Sleight 0:47:55 Group 1
111th Sandra Kazarian 0:48:30 Group 1
112th Elizabeth Whitehead 0:48:35 Group 1
113th Diane Reeve 0:49:03 Group 1
114th Jessica Angulo 0:49:08 Group 1
114th Lucas Angulo 0:49:08 Group 1
116th Maderia Eoff 0:49:50 Group 1
117th Anita Eoff 0:49:53 Group 1
118th Chennae James 0:50:33 Group 1
119th Jasmine Winter 0:50:38 Group 1
119th Sofia Zelaya 0:50:38 Group 1
121st Ryan Powell 0:51:02 Group 1
122nd Monique Castillo 0:54:36 Group 1
123rdd Mark James 0:55:00 Group 1
124th Cherona Babb 0:56:10 Group 1
125th Lolita Potts 0:56:11 Group 1
126th Veronica Kirkum 0:56:15 Group 1
127th Baltazar Tamayo III 0:58:25 Group 1
127th Baltazar Tamayo, Jr. 0:58:25 Group 1
129th Jeanette Vogel 0:58:28 Group 1
130th Ashley Moss 1:00:04 Group 1
130th Glenn Moss 1:00:04 Group 1
130th Sharon Moss 1:00:04 Group 1
134rd Frances Cervantes 1:00:58 Group 1
134rd Refugio Cervantes 1:00:58 Group 1
135th Lisly Whiteman 1:03:48 Group 1
136th Lori Willis 1:05:35 Group 1
137th Amber Willis 1:05:36 Group 1
138th William Salcedo 1:05:39 Group 1
139th Mario de las Cuevas 1:10:30 Group 1
140th Liz de las Cuevas 1:10:31 Group 1
       
1st Angelica Orellana 0:57:01 Group 2
2nd Chris Minniti 0:57:02 Group 2
3rd Annie Ho 0:57:03 Group 2
4th Aurora De Lucia 1:18:58 Group 2