CRUISE THE COAST MARATHON, HALF, 10K & 5K  
Long Beach, CA    
Saturday, February 4, 2017    
       
MARATHON      
1st Jeff Neumeister 4:40:49 Group 1
2nd Raul Santana 6:39:37 Group 2
3rd Jim Simpson 8:12:17 Group 2
       
HALF      
1st Jenny Smith 1:34:14 Group 1
2nd Joshua Andres 1:35:58 Group 1
3rd Ardis Perkins 1:38:38 Group 1
4th Enrique Tapia 2:00:33 Group 1
5th Isai Jimenez 2:02:41 Group 1
6th Cynthia Castillo 2:03:15 Group 1
7th Lucas Wrenn 2:04:43 Group 1
8th Emily Allen 2:07:04 Group 1
9th Megan Giullian 2:09:58 Group 1
10th David Castillo 2:10:19 Group 1
11th Tom Hosner 2:26:52 Group 1
12th Julie Abston 2:27:19 Group 1
13th Akin Merino 2:58:39 Group 1
14th Saiam MacNeil 2:58:54 Group 1
15th Amanda Turner 3:03:34 Group 1
16th Ron Turner 3:03:45 Group 1
17th Alvin Abston 3:47:03 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Alec Filmore 0:38:46 Group 1
2nd David Conway 0:51:43 Group 1
3rd Leah Pineda 0:52:13 Group 1
4th Erica Leudtke 0:52:44 Group 1
5th Graham Davidson 0:52:56 Group 1
6th Adam Tuero 0:53:52 Group 1
7th Bethany Schramm 0:54:48 Group 1
8th Christa Malsbury 0:56:59 Group 1
9th Tony Rice 0:57:05 Group 1
10th Andrew Silva 0:57:06 Group 1
11th Jake Wojciechowski 0:57:59 Group 1
12th George Southgate 0:59:44 Group 1
13th Thomas Courtney 1:01:12 Group 1
14th Celia Navarro 1:04:03 Group 1
15th Christine Guenther 1:06:14 Group 1
16th Kristi Gilliam 1:07:47 Group 1
17th Elise Swart 1:09:09 Group 1
18th Karen Watson 1:09:29 Group 1
19th Mark McAdon 1:09:40 Group 1
20th Karina Casas 1:16:53 Group 1
21st Karen Dalton 1:24:59 Group 1
22nd John Dalton 1:25:00 Group 1
23rd Jorge Cardenas 1:34:39 Group 1
24th Robert Noss 1:36:47 Group 1
25th Diane Gonzales 1:37:18 Group 1
26th Ardis Perkins 1:38:38 Group 1
27th Kristin Warren 2:01:22 Group 1
28th Nicoline Carway 2:01:23 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Ahmed Kilani 0:17:18 Group 1
2nd Reese Carlton 0:18:53 Group 1
3rd Arturo Nevarez 0:20:27 Group 1
4th Spencer Bitton 0:21:34 Group 1
5th Aaron Bitton 0:21:37 Group 1
6th Adam Bitton 0:24:27 Group 1
7th Jesse Cantel 0:25:58 Group 1
8th John Carlton 0:26:22 Group 1
9th Benjamin Bitton 0:28:59 Group 1
10th Oscar Novaro 0:29:04 Group 1
11th Chris Bonzer 0:29:34 Group 1
12th Christine Mariboa 0:31:33 Group 1
13th Christian Malinis 0:31:34 Group 1
14th Austin Blake 0:31:35 Group 1
15th Catherine dela Cruz 0:33:50 Group 1
16th Eric Bayani 0:34:43 Group 1
17th Quynh Nguyen 0:35:53 Group 1
18th Tracey Ambrose 0:37:09 Group 1
19th Alex Lopez 0:37:58 Group 1
20th Daniel Roth 0:38:54 Group 1
21st Nadia Davis-Lockyer 0:38:59 Group 1
22nd Sunney Rey Urtez 0:41:33 Group 1
23rd Luis Vazquez 0:42:21 Group 1
24th Ashlee Giullian 0:43:47 Group 1
25th Camille Giullian 0:43:47 Group 1
26th PJ Barnes 0:43:52 Group 1
27th Rene Flores 0:43:58 Group 1
28th Maggie Rosales 0:45:55 Group 1
29th Jenil Swann 0:46:27 Group 1
30th Gretchen Bloom 0:58:38 Group 1
31st Shelia Pawar 1:01:45 Group 1
32nd Cynthia N. Turner 1:01:46 Group 1
33rd LaDonna Speare 1:01:47 Group 1
34th Eva McAdon 1:12:59 Group 1
  Dominique Cartier Cooper DNF  
  Steven V Natale DNF  
       
8.54 MILES      
  Vineet Kumar 2:11:04  
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!