CRUISE THE OCEANFRONT MARATHON, HALF, 10K & 5K  
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, February 27, 2017    
       
MARATHON      
1st Steve Griffin 3:32:18 Group 1
2nd Jim Grimes 6:13:51 Group 1
3rd Jim Simpson 8:29:39 Group 1
  Joe Reilly 6:51:13 Group 2
  Haywood Crowder 8:33:52 Group 2
       
HALF      
1st Michael Cazalas 1:35:29 Group 1
2nd Michaela Swiatek 1:40:12 Group 1
3rd Andrew Sandoval 1:53:38 Group 1
4th Vanessa Wellman 2:00:13 Group 1
5th Bryan Guardado 2:08:54 Group 1
6th Ron Dupreez 2:09:08 Group 1
7th Nina Nicholson 2:09:27 Group 1
8th Jed Behar 2:11:13 Group 1
9th Erin Buchner 2:16:19 Group 1
10th Jamie McElrath 2:55:09 Group 1
11th Jackie Kirkland 2:55:10 Group 1
12th Marc Friedman 3:04:18 Group 1
13th Thomas Wagner 3:24:11 Group 1
  Dante Sanchez, Jr. 2:58:30 Group 2
       
10K      
1st Javier Turke 0:46:26 Group 1
2nd Ryan McKinght 0:47:52 Group 1
3rd Christina Sevier 0:59:14 Group 1
4th Jesus Sigala 0:59:28 Group 1
5th Brian Herrington 1:01:16 Group 1
6th Rachel Herrington 1:01:17 Group 1
7th Fanni Torres 1:04:29 Group 1
8th Rocio Pineda 1:04:30 Group 1
9th Laurie Herrington 1:06:37 Group 1
10th Tracy McCabe 1:06:47 Group 1
11th Melissa Griffen 1:06:48 Group 1
12th Laurie Vepoleas 1:07:23 Group 1
13th Jessica Herrera 1:08:59 Group 1
14th Pablo J Gomez 1:09:00 Group 1
15th Jonathon De Leon 1:10:19 Group 1
16th Kelly Cruz 1:10:20 Group 1
17th Jennifer Williams 1:11:48 Group 1
18th Kendra Gutterez 1:12:48 Group 1
19th Quincy Hirt 1:15:13 Group 1
20th Dana Hirt 1:15:14 Group 1
21st Ramon Cardenas 1:18:10 Group 1
22nd Brett Reynolds 1:23:29 Group 1
23rd Sam Marquez 1:34:15 Group 1
24th Justin Marquez 1:34:16 Group 1
25th Donald Miller 1:38:01 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Albert Diaz 0:21:46 Group 1
2nd Carley Crandall 0:22:20 Group 1
3rd Laura Cox 0:23:07 Group 1
4th Kyle Kenyon 0:24:14 Group 1
5th Krysten Coursey 0:24:24 Group 1
6th Colin Lawson 0:24:43 Group 1
7th Krickit Hodges 0:26:05 Group 1
8th Byron Urbina 0:27:15 Group 1
9th Nick Behmke 0:27:40 Group 1
10th Erin McGown 0:28:10 Group 1
11th Christopher Fine 0:28:50 Group 1
12th Robert Pasternak 0:29:25 Group 1
13th Katherine Vinson 0:29:26 Group 1
14th Nina Concepcion 0:30:23 Group 1
15th Chad Mazurek 0:31:08 Group 1
16th Lissa Alvarado 0:33:08 Group 1
17th Karissa Thoma 0:33:11 Group 1
18th Annette Mastin 0:34:31 Group 1
19th Jessica Estrada 0:36:01 Group 1
20th Cynthia Garcia 0:36:12 Group 1
21st Rafael Alvarado 0:36:15 Group 1
22nd Silvia Perez 0:37:55 Group 1
23rd Alex Guiterrez 0:38:15 Group 1
24th Miguel Fierro 0:39:15 Group 1
25th Megan Webb 0:39:29 Group 1
26th Chris Bonzer 0:42:20 Group 1
27th Marissa Larios 0:42:21 Group 1
28th Lar Bar Fulmer 0:44:18 Group 1
29th LeAnn Zunich 0:44:55 Group 1
30th Julie Lee 0:46:48 Group 1
31st Laurie Gary 0:46:49 Group 1
32nd Marlena Rivera 0:48:02 Group 1
33rd Jackie Jimenez 0:48:03 Group 1
34th Lesa Zulaue 0:48:54 Group 1
35th Edward Zulaue 0:48:55 Group 1
36th Diana Thi Nguyen 0:51:02 Group 1
37th Yvonne Toll 0:53:29 Group 1
38th Davidd Chavez 0:54:23 Group 1
39th Becki Regalado 0:54:24 Group 1
40th Gianina Navarro 0:54:25 Group 1
41st Maria Reyda Fuller 1:08:12 Group 1
42nd Eliana Fonseca 1:08:13 Group 1
43rd Maria Alvarado 1:10:17 Group 1
44th Senia Negrete 1:10:18 Group 1
  Daisy Cuevas 0:30:43 Group 2
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!