ROCK THE MARINA MARATHON, HALF, 10K & 5K  
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, January 15, 2017    
       
MARATHON      
1st Julio Rivas 4:17:22 Group 1
2nd Alberto Perusset 7:20:37 Group 1
  Daniel Tourn DNF Group 1
       
HALF      
1st Gina Johnson 1:35:32 Group 1
2nd Kai Lautaportti 1:52:55 Group 1
3rd Brett Reynolds 1:56:54 Group 1
4th Michaela Swintek 1:56:55 Group 1
5th Shiela Johnson 1:35:32 Group 1
6th Jed Behar 2:03:25 Group 1
7th Frank Muro 2:10:58 Group 1
8th Hallie Moyer 2:43:01 Group 1
9th Anita Hupalo 2:43:02 Group 1
10th Bob Platt 3:01:35 Group 1
11th Jessica Horn 3:18:21 Group 1
12th Krystal Youtsey 3:18:25 Group 1
13th Julia Beavers 3:18:47 Group 1
       
10K      
1st Pablo Nicacio 0:46:55 Group 1
2nd Alexis King 0:48:18 Group 1
3rd Ron Solorano 0:48:23 Group 1
4th Melissa Drawn 0:50:05 Group 1
5th Chris Bitcon 0:50:15 Group 1
6th Tim Hennessey 0:50:30 Group 1
7th Rudy Palomares 0:50:50 Group 1
8th Georgia Manolas 0:52:49 Group 1
9th Michelle Martinez 0:53:02 Group 1
10th Angelique Therrien 0:53:40 Group 1
11th Michael Therrien 0:53:41 Group 1
12th Jennifer Judge 0:55:45 Group 1
13th Jeff Lutgen 0:56:47 Group 1
14th George Mandujano 1:01:39 Group 1
15th Mel Guzman 1:02:56 Group 1
16th Yvette Christopher 1:04:32 Group 1
17th Andres Navarro 1:06:00 Group 1
18th Corey Walker 1:07:42 Group 1
19th Monica Solorano 1:12:40 Group 1
20th Jaylene Taberdo 1:14:12 Group 1
21st Ariana Barragan 1:14:13 Group 1
22nd Maria Juarez 1:14:42 Group 1
23rd Angelica Gomez 1:22:30 Group 1
24th Kristin Newman 1:44:55 Group 1
25th Marilu Sanchez 2:03:24 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Riley Taylor 0:17:39 Group 1
2nd Alec Filmore 0:18:08 Group 1
3rd Emmanuel Lue 0:20:57 Group 1
4th Joe Haddow 0:21:01 Group 1
5th Matthew Baumgardner 0:22:34 Group 1
6th Luke Bloom 0:23:15 Group 1
7th Rogelio Andrade 0:23:40 Group 1
7th Joe Gomez 0:23:40 Group 1
9th San Marcus Quimosing 0:26:17 Group 1
10th Alejandro Hernandez 0:26:17 Group 1
11th Cameron Esquivel 0:26:55 Group 1
12th Haley Vincent 0:26:56 Group 1
13th Antonio Munoz 0:27:04 Group 1
14th Jose Munoz 0:27:05 Group 1
15th Camille Hernandez 0:27:30 Group 1
16th Sergio Flores 0:27:45 Group 1
17th Christian Ochoa 0:27:46 Group 1
18th Bern Baumgardner 0:22:34 Group 1
19th Pablo Medina 0:28:59 Group 1
20th Julie Binder 0:29:05 Group 1
21st Glenn Anders 0:31:03 Group 1
22nd Heriberto Guzman 0:31:23 Group 1
23rd Raquel Mayen Urias 0:31:24 Group 1
24th Tracy Melnechenko-Pedlar 0:31:42 Group 1
25th Vanessa Marquez 0:32:28 Group 1
26th Alexander Hernandez 0:32:29 Group 1
27th Matt Dickerson 0:33:24 Group 1
28th Bobbie Dickerson 0:33:25 Group 1
29th Lizbeth Medina 0:33:45 Group 1
30th Sawyer Smalley 0:34:23 Group 1
31st Alexandera Flores 0:34:54 Group 1
32nd Stephanie Ramos 0:34:54 Group 1
33rd Oscar Lae 0:35:47 Group 1
34th Gabriela Medina 0:36:45 Group 1
35th Monique  Deville 0:36:54 Group 1
36th Meri Muro 0:37:47 Group 1
37th Hilkka Muro 0:37:48 Group 1
38th Fernando Ulazan 0:40:33 Group 1
39th Trace Augcomfar 0:45:10 Group 1
40th Inna Jayce Siazon 0:47:47 Group 1
41st PJ Barnes 0:49:32 Group 1
42nd Robert Barrow 0:51:05 Group 1
43rd Susan Smalley 0:51:06 Group 1
44th Dora Martinez 0:53:10 Group 1
45th Gretchen Bloom 0:53:49 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!