HAPPY NEW YEAR MARATHON, HALF, 10K & 5K  
Long Beach, CA    
Sunday, January 1, 2017    
       
MARATHON      
1st Ian Chan 3:23:43 Group 1
2nd Agata Majzel 5:23:40 Group 1
2nd Marcus Bennett 5:23:40 Group 1
  Bethany Schramm 4:26:02 Group 2
  Jim Grimes 6:28:57 Group 2
  Carlo Pineda 6:44:54 Group 2
  Joe Reilly 6:56:52 Group 2
       
HALF      
1st Andrew Arnold 1:32:39 Group 1
2nd Shelby Brown 1:33:46 Group 1
3rd Tonya Derby 1:38:24 Group 1
4th Justin Lawver 1:55:09 Group 1
5th Marcel Post 1:56:40 Group 1
6th Keane Brazda 1:59:59 Group 1
7th Jack Thomas 2:00:07 Group 1
8th Gennah Rodriguez 2:08:29 Group 1
9th Dawn Harper 2:21:57 Group 1
10th Roselyn Kakai 2:38:32 Group 1
11th Esther Arenas 3:07:28 Group 1
12th Ruben Arenas 3:07:29 Group 1
13th Yena Kim 3:12:49 Group 1
  Julia Beavers 4:35:12 Group 2
  Angel Lozano DNF Group 2
       
10K      
1st Joshua Ma 0:39:04 Group 1
2nd Rick McCray 0:39:52 Group 1
3rd Jessie Stringer 0:42:57 Group 1
4th Rachelle Rasmussen 0:50:14 Group 1
5th Paul Rasmussen 0:50:15 Group 1
6th Kyle VanKleeck 0:51:08 Group 1
7th Ignacio Moreno 0:52:47 Group 1
8th Sara Brazda 0:57:37 Group 1
9th Brian Fleck 0:57:48 Group 1
10th Christopher Brazda 0:59:44 Group 1
11th Gerardo Aguilera 1:07:33 Group 1
12th Katherine Minisee 1:09:10 Group 1
13th Susan Min 1:14:37 Group 1
14th Shakila Woods 1:19:01 Group 1
15th Miguel Garcia 1:21:05 Group 1
16th Susana Santos 1:21:06 Group 1
17th Patricia Greenberg 1:25:00 Group 1
18th Heather Thomas 1:25:49 Group 1
19th Pat Frias 1:31:18 Group 1
20th Alba Mendez 1:32:15 Group 1
       
5K      
1st Alexander  Romanenko 0:18:16 Group 1
2nd Brian Kelley 0:20:21 Group 1
3rd William Bonet 0:24:54 Group 1
4th Gary Panek 0:27:15 Group 1
5th Lisa Nordholm 0:27:45 Group 1
6th Mario Serrano 0:28:25 Group 1
7th Erin Schwarz 0:28:37 Group 1
8th Chris Bonzer 0:29:02 Group 1
9th Rebekah Spielman 0:30:28 Group 1
10th Karen Millan 0:30:32 Group 1
11th Greg Bard 0:30:37 Group 1
12th Heidi Clausen 0:31:15 Group 1
13th Claudia Powell 0:34:28 Group 1
14th Marianne Boghclady 0:34:54 Group 1
15th Ani Daniyelyan 0:35:30 Group 1
16th Minh Dang 0:36:16 Group 1
17th Ulyssis Rios 0:36:17 Group 1
18th Noah Andrews 0:38:08 Group 1
19th Lane Andrews 0:38:09 Group 1
20th Briana Kramer 0:38:36 Group 1
21st Jakeel Bell 0:39:11 Group 1
22nd Jeni Hagelmann 0:39:40 Group 1
23rd Jillian Stein 0:40:34 Group 1
24th Shirlene Zardeneta 0:40:35 Group 1
25th Gwen Nakatini 0:41:22 Group 1
26th Madonna Mashburn 0:42:35 Group 1
27th Leroy Collins 0:43:28 Group 1
28th Ed Goff 0:43:53 Group 1
29th Ken Alexander 0:44:09 Group 1
30th Pat Dengler 0:44:42 Group 1
31st Courtney Hamilton 0:45:42 Group 1
32nd Kari Weber 0:48:32 Group 1
       
THANKS FOR RUNNING!